Real Name:
Rolando Bonardelli
Profile:
Swiss well known schlager singer, TV entertainer (''Rendez-vous avec Jo'' TV Show) named as swiss Perry Como.Born on 13 June 1932 in Geneva.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
BCD 15891 Jo Roland - My Happiness album art Christa Williams Oh, Das Wär' Schön and 2 more… Christa Williams - My Happiness(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 15891 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
2087660 Jo Roland - Himmelblaue Serenade, 49 Große Erfolge album art Christa Williams Oh, Das Wär' Schön and 3 more… Christa Williams - Himmelblaue Serenade, 49 Große Erfolge(2xCD, Comp) Musictales 2087660 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
TW 30 177 Jo Roland - Die Illustrierte Schallplatte 4. Folge - Überraschung Für Schlagerfreunde album art Hans Hellhoff Hans Hellhoff - Die Illustrierte Schallplatte 4. Folge - Überraschung Für Schlagerfreunde(10", Comp) Telefunken TW 30 177 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit