Lara Fabian

Lara Fabian

Real Name:
Lara Crockaert
Profile:
Belgian-Italian singer, born 9 January 1970 in Etterbeek, Belgium.

Multilingual, she sings in French, Italian and English. She has also sung in Azerbaijani, German, Greek, Hebrew, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish and Turkish.
She has sold over 20 million records worldwide and is the best-selling Belgian-born female artist of all time. She is a lyric soprano with a vocal range that spans three octaves from C3 to G♯6 in live performances.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lara Fabian Discography

Albums

Lara Fabian Lara Fabian (Album) Jill Records Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Lara Fabian Carpe Diem (Album) Polydor France 1995 Sell This Version
Lara Fabian Pure (Album) Polydor France 1997 Sell This Version
Lara Fabian Live (Album) Polydor France 1999 Sell This Version
Lara Fabian Lara Fabian (Album) Epic, Epic, Epic, Epic Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Lara Fabian Nue (Album) Polydor France 2001 Sell This Version
Lara Fabian Lara Fabian Live (Album) Polydor France 2002 Sell This Version
Lara Fabian En Toute Intimité (Album) Polydor France 2003 Sell This Version
Lara Fabian A Wonderful Life (Album) Columbia Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Lara Fabian 9 (Album) Polydor Ukraine 2005 Sell This Version
Lara Fabian Un Regard 9 Live (Album) Polydor Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Lara Fabian TLFM: Toutes Les Femmes En Moi (Album) Polydor, Universal Music France France 2009 Sell This Version
none Lara Fabian Every Woman In Me(CD, Album) Not On Label (Lara Fabian Self-released) none France 2009 Sell This Version
Лара Фабиан* / Игорь Крутой Лара Фабиан* / Игорь Крутой - Мадемуазель Живаго (Album) АРС Records Ukraine 2010 Sell This Version
Lara Fabian Le Secret (Album) 9 Productions France 2013 Sell This Version
Lara Fabian Ma Vie Dans La Tienne (Maxi, Album) 9 Productions, Warner Canada 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

52511 Lara* L'Aziza Est En Pleurs / Il Y Avait(7") Monopole 52511 Belgium 1986 Sell This Version
Lara Fabian Croire Papagayo France 1988 Sell This Version
Lara Fabian Je Sais (Single) Carrere Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Franck Olivier / Lara Fabian Franck Olivier / Lara Fabian - L'amour Voyage Carrere Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
JLCD-4505 Lara Fabian Qui Pense À L'Amour(CD, Maxi, Promo) Musicor JLCD-4505 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
571 760-2 Lara Fabian Je T'Aime(CD, Single) Polydor 571 760-2 France 1997 Sell This Version
573 884-2 Lara Fabian Tout(CD, Single) Polydor 573 884-2 France 1997 Sell This Version
Lara Fabian Humana (Single) Polydor Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Lara Fabian Si Tu M'aimes (Single) Polydor France 1998 Sell This Version