Dante Gabriel Rossetti

Real Name:
Gabriel Charles Dante Rossetti
Profile:
British painter, designer, writer, and translator (also one of the founders of the pre-Raphaelite brotherhood), born 12 May 1828 in London, England, UK and died 9 April 1882 in Birchington-on-Sea, Kent, England, UK. Brother of Christina Rossetti.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RG 534 Christina Rossetti, Dante Gabriel Rossetti, A.C. Swinburne, William Morris (2) Christina Rossetti, Dante Gabriel Rossetti, A.C. Swinburne, William Morris (2) - The Pre-Raphaelites(12", Album) Argo (2) RG 534 UK 1968 Sell This Version