Edmond Bacri

Edmond Bacri

Real Name:
Edmond David Bacri
Profile:
(born 1920 in Algiers – 4 January 2003) was an Algerian born songwriter, he wrote more than 100 songs, including works for Édith Piaf and Céline Dion.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a851762]

Artist

Edmond Bacri Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Agnetha Fältskog Sov Gott Min Lilla Vän (as Eddy Bacri) Agnetha Fältskog - Som Jag Är (Album) Cupol Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
DDLX 119 Maurice Dalle Exodus (as E. Bacri) Maurice Dalle - La Scie Enchantée - Volume 2(LP, Album, gat) Disques Déesse DDLX 119 France 1983 Sell This Version
PD90546 Carmen McRae I Will Say Goodbye (as Bacri) Carmen McRae - Sarah - Dedicated To You(CD, Album) Novus PD90546 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
513 870-2 Betty Carter Once Upon A Summertime (as Eddie Bacri) Betty Carter - It's Not About The Melody(CD, Album) Verve Records 513 870-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
KK MC 003 Kovács Kati* Gyermekszemmel (as Edmond Baćri) Kovács Kati* - Édesanyámnak Szeretettel(Cass, Album) Eurovoice KK MC 003 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
Sylvain Luc, Biréli Lagrène La Ballade Irlandaise Sylvain Luc, Biréli Lagrène - Duet Dreyfus Jazz France 1999 Sell This Version
543 250-2 Oscar Peterson Once Upon A Summertime Oscar Peterson - Time And Again(CD, Comp) Verve Records 543 250-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Various Mon Amour, Mon Ami (as E. Bacri) Various - 8 Femmes (Album) WEA, WEA France 2001 Sell This Version
MMF 1029 Bob Florence I Will Say Goodbye (as Edmond David Bacri) Bob Florence - Another Side(CD, Album) MAMA Foundation MMF 1029 US 2001 Sell This Version
2564677069 Amaury Vassili Les Moulins De Mon Coeur (as Edmon Bacri) Amaury Vassili - Canterò(CD, Album) Warner Classics & Jazz 2564677069 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
88697644662 Various Ivan, Boris Et Moi (as Bacri) Various - Thelma, Louise Et Chantal - Bande Originale(CD, Album) Sony Music 88697644662 France 2010 Sell This Version
Therion Mon Amour, Mon Ami (as Bacri) Therion - Les Fleurs Du Mal (Album) Irond Russia 2012 Sell This Version
none Γιώργος Κατσαρός Prisonnier Dans L'Ile (Το Παλικάρι) Γιώργος Κατσαρός - Romantico - Τα Ωραιότερα Ρομαντικά Τραγούδια Με Το Χρυσό Σαξόφωνο Του Γιώργου Κατσαρού(3xCD, Comp, Promo) Not On Label none Greece 2015 Sell This Version