Real Name:
Edmond David Bacri
Profile:
(born 1920 in Algiers – 4 January 2003) was an Algerian born songwriter, he wrote more than 100 songs, including works for Édith Piaf and Céline Dion.
Aliases:
Variations:

Edmond Bacri Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Edmond Bacri - Som Jag Är album art Agnetha Fältskog Sov Gott Min Lilla Vän (as Eddy Bacri) Agnetha Fältskog - Som Jag Är (Album) Cupol Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
DDLX 119 Edmond Bacri - La Scie Enchantée - Volume 2 album art Maurice Dalle Exodus (as E. Bacri) Maurice Dalle - La Scie Enchantée - Volume 2(LP, Album, gat) Disques Déesse DDLX 119 France 1983 Sell This Version
PD90546 Edmond Bacri - Sarah - Dedicated To You album art Carmen McRae I Will Say Goodbye (as Bacri) Carmen McRae - Sarah - Dedicated To You(CD, Album) Novus PD90546 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
32302-2 Edmond Bacri - La Scie Enchantée De Maurice Dalle album art Maurice Dalle Exodus (as E. Bacri) Maurice Dalle - La Scie Enchantée De Maurice Dalle(CD, Comp) Disques Déesse 32302-2 France 1992 Sell This Version
COL 486677 2, 486677 2, 32-486677-10 Edmond Bacri - Sydän Rakastaa album art Anita Hirvonen Muuta En Voi (as Edmon Bacri) Anita Hirvonen - Sydän Rakastaa(CD, Comp) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia COL 486677 2, 486677 2, 32-486677-10 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
C2K 91101 Edmond Bacri - Monique Leyrac album art Monique Leyrac Les Grands Musiciens (as Eddy Marnay) Monique Leyrac - Monique Leyrac(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Entertainment (Canada) Inc. C2K 91101 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Edmond Bacri - Duet album art Sylvain Luc, Biréli Lagrène La Ballade Irlandaise Sylvain Luc, Biréli Lagrène - Duet Dreyfus Jazz France 1999 Sell This Version
KK MC 003 Edmond Bacri - Édesanyámnak Szeretettel album art Kovács Kati* Gyermekszemmel (as Edmond Baćri) Kovács Kati* - Édesanyámnak Szeretettel(Cass, Album) Eurovoice KK MC 003 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
543 250-2 Edmond Bacri - Time And Again album art Oscar Peterson Once Upon A Summertime Oscar Peterson - Time And Again(CD, Comp) Verve Records 543 250-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Edmond Bacri - 8 Femmes album art Various Mon Amour, Mon Ami (as E. Bacri) Various - 8 Femmes (Album) WEA, WEA France 2001 Sell This Version
MMF 1029 Edmond Bacri - Another Side album art Bob Florence I Will Say Goodbye (as Edmond David Bacri) Bob Florence - Another Side(CD, Album) MAMA Foundation MMF 1029 US 2001 Sell This Version
2564677069 Edmond Bacri - Canterò album art Amaury Vassili Les Moulins De Mon Coeur (as Edmon Bacri) Amaury Vassili - Canterò(CD, Album) Warner Classics & Jazz 2564677069 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
88697644662 Edmond Bacri - Thelma, Louise Et Chantal - Bande Originale album art Various Ivan, Boris Et Moi (as Bacri) Various - Thelma, Louise Et Chantal - Bande Originale(CD, Album) Sony Music 88697644662 France 2010 Sell This Version
Edmond Bacri - Les Fleurs Du Mal album art Therion Mon Amour, Mon Ami (as Bacri) Therion - Les Fleurs Du Mal (Album) Irond Russia 2012 Sell This Version
none Edmond Bacri - Romantico - Τα Ωραιότερα Ρομαντικά Τραγούδια Με Το Χρυσό Σαξόφωνο Του Γιώργου Κατσαρού album art Γιώργος Κατσαρός Prisonnier Dans L'Ile (Το Παλικάρι) Γιώργος Κατσαρός - Romantico - Τα Ωραιότερα Ρομαντικά Τραγούδια Με Το Χρυσό Σαξόφωνο Του Γιώργου Κατσαρού(3xCD, Comp, Promo) Not On Label none Greece 2015 Sell This Version