Bacri

Real Name:
Edmond David Bacri
Profile:
(born 1920 in Algiers – 4 January 2003) was an Algerian born songwriter, he wrote more than 100 songs, including works for Édith Piaf and Céline Dion.
Aliases:
Variations:

Edmond Bacri Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

PD90546 Edmond Bacri - Sarah - Dedicated To You album art Carmen McRae I Will Say Goodbye (as Bacri) Carmen McRae - Sarah - Dedicated To You(CD, Album) Novus PD90546 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
88697644662 Edmond Bacri - Thelma, Louise Et Chantal - Bande Originale album art Various Ivan, Boris Et Moi (as Bacri) Various - Thelma, Louise Et Chantal - Bande Originale(CD, Album) Sony Music 88697644662 France 2010 Sell This Version
Edmond Bacri - Les Fleurs Du Mal album art Therion Mon Amour, Mon Ami (as Bacri) Therion - Les Fleurs Du Mal (Album) Irond Russia 2012 Sell This Version