Edmond Bacri

Edmond Bacri

Real Name:
Edmond David Bacri
Profile:
(born 1920 in Algiers – 4 January 2003) was an Algerian born songwriter, he wrote more than 100 songs, including works for Édith Piaf and Céline Dion.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a851762]

Artist

Edmond Bacri Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Sylvain Luc, Biréli Lagrène La Ballade Irlandaise Sylvain Luc, Biréli Lagrène - Duet Dreyfus Jazz France 1999 Sell This Version
543 250-2 Oscar Peterson Once Upon A Summertime Oscar Peterson - Time And Again(CD, Comp) Verve Records 543 250-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
none Γιώργος Κατσαρός Prisonnier Dans L'Ile (Το Παλικάρι) Γιώργος Κατσαρός - Romantico - Τα Ωραιότερα Ρομαντικά Τραγούδια Με Το Χρυσό Σαξόφωνο Του Γιώργου Κατσαρού(3xCD, Comp, Promo) Not On Label none Greece 2015 Sell This Version