Julieta Venegas

Real Name:
Julieta Venegas Percevault
Profile:
Born November 24, 1970. Is a successful Mexican singer and songwriter of Latin music. She was born in Tijuana, Baja California, and has a twin sister Yvonne, a photographer. Venegas began studying music at the age of eight and went on to join several bands, including Tijuana No!, before starting a career on her own. In addition to singing and writing her own songs, she plays numerous instruments including acoustic guitar, accordion, and keyboard. She won the 2004 Latin Grammy for Best Vocal Rock Album (Sí).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Julieta Venegas Discography Tracks

Albums

Julieta Venegas - Aquí album art Julieta Venegas Aquí (Album) BMG, Ariola Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas - Bueninvento album art Julieta Venegas Bueninvento (Album) BMG Entertainment Mexico, S.A. de C.V., Ariola Spain 2000 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas - Sí album art Julieta Venegas (Album) BMG Mexico, Ariola Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas - Limón Y Sal album art Julieta Venegas Limón Y Sal (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Spain 2006 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas - MTV Unplugged album art Julieta Venegas MTV Unplugged (Album) Norte Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas - Otra Cosa album art Julieta Venegas Otra Cosa (Album) Sony Music Latin Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas - Los Momentos album art Julieta Venegas Los Momentos (Album) Sony Music Latin US 2013 Sell This Version
544523 Julieta Venegas - Los Momentos album art Julieta Venegas Los Momentos(CD, Album + DVD, NTSC) Sony Music Latin 544523 Argentina 2013 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas - Algo Sucede album art Julieta Venegas Algo Sucede (Album) Sony Music Latin US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Julieta Venegas - De Mis Pasos album art Julieta Venegas De Mis Pasos (Single) Ariola Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
CDX 1866 Julieta Venegas - Cómo Sé album art Julieta Venegas Cómo Sé(CD, Single, Promo) Ariola, BMG Entertainment Mexico CDX 1866 Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
CDX 1810 Julieta Venegas - De Mis Pasos / No Nos Vamos A Dejar album art Julieta Venegas / Bon Y Los Enemigos Del Silencio Julieta Venegas / Bon Y Los Enemigos Del Silencio - De Mis Pasos / No Nos Vamos A Dejar(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Entertainment Mexico, Ariola CDX 1810 Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas Sería Feliz (Single) BMG Entertainment Mexico, S.A., Ariola Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
CDX-2414 Julieta Venegas - Siempre En Mi Mente / Luz Azul album art Julieta Venegas / Aterciopelados Julieta Venegas / Aterciopelados - Siempre En Mi Mente / Luz Azul(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Entertainment Mexico, S.A. De C.V., Ariola CDX-2414 Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
none Julieta Venegas - El Listón De Tu Pelo album art Julieta Venegas, Jarabe De Palo, Sonidero Nacional Julieta Venegas, Jarabe De Palo, Sonidero Nacional - El Listón De Tu Pelo(CD, Single, Promo) Suave Records none Mexico 2002 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas - Andar Conmigo album art Julieta Venegas Andar Conmigo (Single) BMG México, Ariola Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas - Lento album art Julieta Venegas Lento (Single) BMG México, Ariola Spain 2003 Sell This Version
CDX 2807 Julieta Venegas - Sueños album art Diego Torres (2) Con Julieta Venegas Diego Torres (2) Con Julieta Venegas - Sueños(CD, Single, Promo) Ariola CDX 2807 Mexico 2004 Sell This Version
CDP 201683 Julieta Venegas - Nada Fue Un Error album art Coti* Con Julieta Venegas Y Paulina Rubio Coti* Con Julieta Venegas Y Paulina Rubio - Nada Fue Un Error(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Universal CDP 201683 Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
101.1376 Julieta Venegas - La Jaula De Oro album art Julieta Venegas La Jaula De Oro(CD, Single, Promo) Fonovisa Records, Univision Music Group México 101.1376 Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
CDX2837 Julieta Venegas - Oleada album art Julieta Venegas Oleada(CD, Single, Promo) Sony BMG Music Entertainment CDX2837 Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas - Me Voy album art Julieta Venegas Me Voy (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
CDX 3053 Julieta Venegas - Eres Para Mí album art Julieta Venegas A Dueto Con Anita Tijoux Julieta Venegas A Dueto Con Anita Tijoux - Eres Para Mí(CD, Single, Promo) Sony BMG Music Entertainment CDX 3053 Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
CDX 3117 Julieta Venegas - Primer Día / Perdón album art Julieta Venegas A Dueto Con Dante* / Pambo Julieta Venegas A Dueto Con Dante* / Pambo - Primer Día / Perdón(CD, Single, Promo) Sony BMG Music Entertainment CDX 3117 Mexico 2007 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas - Algún Día album art Julieta Venegas Con Gustavo Santaolalla Julieta Venegas Con Gustavo Santaolalla - Algún Día (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Mexico 2008 Sell This Version