Julieta Venegas

Julieta Venegas

Real Name:
Julieta Venegas Percevault
Profile:
Born November 24, 1970. Is a successful Mexican singer and songwriter of Latin music. She was born in Tijuana, Baja California, and has a twin sister Yvonne, a photographer. Venegas began studying music at the age of eight and went on to join several bands, including Tijuana No!, before starting a career on her own. In addition to singing and writing her own songs, she plays numerous instruments including acoustic guitar, accordion, and keyboard. She won the 2004 Latin Grammy for Best Vocal Rock Album (Sí).
Sites:
Variations:

Julieta Venegas Discography

Albums

Julieta Venegas Aquí (Album) BMG, Ariola Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas Bueninvento (Album) BMG Entertainment Mexico, S.A. de C.V., Ariola Spain 2000 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas (Album) BMG Mexico, Ariola Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas Limón Y Sal (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Spain 2006 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas MTV Unplugged (Album) Norte Colombia 2008 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas Otra Cosa (Album) Sony Music Latin Argentina 2010 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas Los Momentos (Album) Sony Music Latin US 2013 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas Algo Sucede (Album) Sony Music Latin US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CDX 1866 Julieta Venegas Cómo Sé(CD, Single, Promo) Ariola, BMG Entertainment Mexico CDX 1866 Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
CDX 1810 Julieta Venegas / Bon Y Los Enemigos Del Silencio Julieta Venegas / Bon Y Los Enemigos Del Silencio - De Mis Pasos / No Nos Vamos A Dejar(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Entertainment Mexico, Ariola CDX 1810 Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
CDX 1769 Julieta Venegas De Mis Pasos(CD, Single, Promo) Ariola CDX 1769 Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
74321 59361 2 Julieta Venegas De Mis Pasos(CD, Single, Promo) Ariola, BMG España 74321 59361 2 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas Sería Feliz (Single) BMG Entertainment Mexico, S.A., Ariola Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
none Julieta Venegas Amores Perros(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
CDX-2414 Julieta Venegas / Aterciopelados Julieta Venegas / Aterciopelados - Siempre En Mi Mente / Luz Azul(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Entertainment Mexico, S.A. De C.V., Ariola CDX-2414 Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
875091 Julieta Venegas La Jaula De Oro(CD, Single, Promo) Fonovisa 875091 Mexico 2001 Sell This Version
none Julieta Venegas, Jarabe De Palo, Sonidero Nacional Julieta Venegas, Jarabe De Palo, Sonidero Nacional - El Listón De Tu Pelo(CD, Single, Promo) Suave Records none Mexico 2002 Sell This Version
CDX2681 Julieta Venegas Andar Conmigo(CD, Single, Promo) BMG México, Ariola CDX2681 Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
CDX 2807 Diego Torres (2) Con Julieta Venegas Diego Torres (2) Con Julieta Venegas - Sueños(CD, Single, Promo) Ariola CDX 2807 Mexico 2004 Sell This Version
CDX2712 Julieta Venegas Lento(CD, Single, Promo) BMG México, Ariola CDX2712 Mexico 2004 Sell This Version
CDP 201683 Coti* Con Julieta Venegas Y Paulina Rubio Coti* Con Julieta Venegas Y Paulina Rubio - Nada Fué Un Error(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Universal CDP 201683 Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
CDX2837 Julieta Venegas Oleada(CD, Single, Promo) Sony BMG Music Entertainment CDX2837 Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
Julieta Venegas Me Voy (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
CDX 3053 Julieta Venegas A Dueto Con Anita Tijoux Julieta Venegas A Dueto Con Anita Tijoux - Eres Para Mí(CD, Single, Promo) Sony BMG Music Entertainment CDX 3053 Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
CDX 3117 Julieta Venegas A Dueto Con Dante* / Pambo Julieta Venegas A Dueto Con Dante* / Pambo - Primer Día / Perdón(CD, Single, Promo) Sony BMG Music Entertainment CDX 3117 Mexico 2007 Sell This Version