Kuniya Inaoka

Real Name:
稲岡邦弥 (Inaoka Kuniya)
Profile:
Japanese music producer, manager and author. Born April 12, 1943 in Itami, Hyogo-ken. Has been a major figure in the Japanese jazz scene and has written several books about ECM Records. Currently editor of the online jazz magazine, JazzTokyo.
Sites:
Variations:

Production

Kuniya Inaoka - Town Hall 1972 album art Anthony Braxton Anthony Braxton - Town Hall 1972 (Album) Trio Records Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - Questions / Answers album art Stanley Cowell - Dave Burrell Stanley Cowell - Dave Burrell - Questions / Answers (Album) Trio Records Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - Inspiration & Power 14 Free Jazz Festival 1 album art Various Various - Inspiration & Power 14 Free Jazz Festival 1 (Album, Comp) Trio Records Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - Time & Space album art Jack DeJohnette With Special Guest Bassist Dave Holland Jack DeJohnette With Special Guest Bassist Dave Holland - Time & Space (Album) Trio Records Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - Jackeyboard album art Jack DeJohnette Jack DeJohnette - Jackeyboard (Album) Trio Records Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - Live: First Flight album art Hiroshi Fukumura Hiroshi Fukumura - Live: First Flight (Album) Trio Records Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - Akisakila - Cecil Taylor Unit In Japan album art Cecil Taylor Unit* Cecil Taylor Unit* - Akisakila - Cecil Taylor Unit In Japan (Album) Trio Records Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - Solo album art Cecil Taylor Cecil Taylor - Solo (Album) Trio Records Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - Message To Chicago album art Sabu* Sabu* - Message To Chicago (Album) Nadja, Trio Records Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - Jazz A Maison De Japon, Paris album art Takagi Et Kako Quartet Takagi Et Kako Quartet - Jazz A Maison De Japon, Paris (Album) Nadja Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - Inland Fish album art 吉沢元治* 吉沢元治* - Inland Fish (Album) Trio Records Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - Dreams album art Dave Burrell - Motoharu Yoshizawa Dave Burrell - Motoharu Yoshizawa - Dreams (Album) Trio Records Japan 1974 Sell This Version
PAP-9025 Kuniya Inaoka - Only Me - Piano Solo album art Dave Burrell Dave Burrell - Only Me - Piano Solo(LP, Album) Trio Records PAP-9025 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
PA-7133 Kuniya Inaoka - Outfit: Bass Solo 2½ album art Yoshizawa Motoharu* Yoshizawa Motoharu* - Outfit: Bass Solo 2½(LP) Trio Records PA-7133 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - 藻 [Water Weed] album art 豊住芳三郎* 豊住芳三郎* - 藻 [Water Weed] (Album) Trio Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - Ashirbad album art Badal Roy Badal Roy - Ashirbad (Album) Trio Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
PA-7137 Kuniya Inaoka - Passage album art Takashi Kako Takashi Kako - Passage(LP, Album) Trio Records PA-7137 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - Down Stretch album art Eddie Gomez Eddie Gomez - Down Stretch (Album) Trio Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - Love In Song album art Helen Merrill Helen Merrill - Love In Song (Album) Trio Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - Live At Sometime album art Barney Kessel Barney Kessel - Live At Sometime (Album) Trio Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - Paris Days album art Takashi Kako Takashi Kako - Paris Days (Album) Trio Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - Cook Note album art Takeshi Shibuya Takeshi Shibuya - Cook Note (Album) Trio Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - Mirage album art Itaru Oki Itaru Oki - Mirage (Album) Trio Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - New Departure album art Claude Williamson Trio* Claude Williamson Trio* - New Departure (Album) Trio Records Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Kuniya Inaoka - Live In Japan 1978 album art Elvin Jones Jazz Machine* Elvin Jones Jazz Machine* - Live In Japan 1978 (Album) Trio Records Japan 1978 Sell This Version