Lawrance Collingwood

Real Name:
Lawrance Arthur Collingwood
Profile:
English conductor, composer and musical producer.
Born: March 14, 1887 - London, England
Died: December 19, 1982 - Killin, Perthshire, England
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Lawrance Collingwood - Motives From "The Ring Of The Nibelungs" album art London Symphony Orchestra*, Lawrance Collingwood, Wagner* London Symphony Orchestra*, Lawrance Collingwood, Wagner* - Motives From "The Ring Of The Nibelungs" (Album) Victor Red Seal, Victor Red Seal US 1932 Sell This Version
Lawrance Collingwood - Nursery Suite album art Edward Elgar* - London Symphony Orchestra* conducted by Lawrence Collingwood* Edward Elgar* - London Symphony Orchestra* conducted by Lawrence Collingwood* - Nursery Suite (Album) Music For Pleasure Italy 1955 Sell This Version
Lawrance Collingwood - The Miniature Elgar album art Elgar* / The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Conducted By Lawrance Collingwood Elgar* / The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Conducted By Lawrance Collingwood - The Miniature Elgar (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice UK 1964 Sell This Version
Lawrance Collingwood - Piano Concerto No. 17 In G Major, K. 453 / Piano Concerto No. 24 In C Minor, K. 491 album art Edwin Fischer / Mozart* / Orchestre De Chambre Edwin Fischer* / London Philharmonic Orchestra*, Lawrance Collingwood Edwin Fischer / Mozart* / Orchestre De Chambre Edwin Fischer* / London Philharmonic Orchestra*, Lawrance Collingwood - Piano Concerto No. 17 In G Major, K. 453 / Piano Concerto No. 24 In C Minor, K. 491 (Comp) World Record Club, World Record Club France 1959 Sell This Version
TZ 190 Lawrance Collingwood - D'indy: Symphony on a French Mountain Air, Op. 25  album art Grant Johannesen, Sir Eugene Goossens, Lawrance Collingwood Grant Johannesen, Sir Eugene Goossens, Lawrance Collingwood - D'indy: Symphony on a French Mountain Air, Op. 25 (LP) World Record International TZ 190 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D.X. 1478 Lawrance Collingwood - The Bartered Bride — Overture album art Smetana* - Lawrance Collingwood, Sadler's Wells Orchestra Smetana* - Lawrance Collingwood, Sadler's Wells Orchestra - The Bartered Bride — Overture(Shellac, 12") Columbia D.X. 1478 UK 1946 Sell This Version
C.3858 Lawrance Collingwood - Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15, No. 1/Chanson De Matin, Op. 15, No. 2 album art Philharmonia Orchestra, Lawrance Collingwood, Elgar* Philharmonia Orchestra, Lawrance Collingwood, Elgar* - Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15, No. 1/Chanson De Matin, Op. 15, No. 2(12", Single, Mono) The Gramophone Co. Ltd. C.3858 UK 1948 Sell This Version
C.3840 Philharmonia Orchestra Conducted By Lawrence Collingwood* Philharmonia Orchestra Conducted By Lawrence Collingwood* - The Snow Maiden(Shellac, 12") His Master's Voice C.3840 UK 1949 Sell This Version
Lawrance Collingwood - In The Steppes Of Central Asia album art The Philharmonia Orchestra* Conducted By Lawrance Collingwood The Philharmonia Orchestra* Conducted By Lawrance Collingwood - In The Steppes Of Central Asia (EP, Single) Columbia UK 1954 Sell This Version
SED5527, SED 5527 Lawrance Collingwood - Nursery Suite album art Lawrance Collingwood Conducting The London Symphony Orchestra*, Elgar* Lawrance Collingwood Conducting The London Symphony Orchestra*, Elgar* - Nursery Suite(7", EP) Columbia, Columbia SED5527, SED 5527 UK Unknown Sell This Version
7EB 6034 Lawrance Collingwood - Songs Of Pure Delight album art John McCormack (2), Lawrance Collingwood, Edwin Schneider John McCormack (2), Lawrance Collingwood, Edwin Schneider - Songs Of Pure Delight(7", EP, Mono) His Master's Voice 7EB 6034 UK Unknown Sell This Version
SCD2029 Lawrance Collingwood - "Eugene Onegin"-Waltz, Act 2 album art Westminster Symphony Orchestra Conducted By Lawrance Collingwood Westminster Symphony Orchestra Conducted By Lawrance Collingwood - "Eugene Onegin"-Waltz, Act 2(7") Columbia SCD2029 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Lawrance Collingwood - Symphony On A French Mountain Air / Fantaisie, Op. 111 / Wedding Cake album art D'Indy* / Fauré* / Saint-Saëns* / Grant Johannesen , Piano, With The London Symphony Orchestra / Conductors Lawrance Collingwood / Sir Eugene Goossens D'Indy* / Fauré* / Saint-Saëns* / Grant Johannesen , Piano, With The London Symphony Orchestra / Conductors Lawrance Collingwood / Sir Eugene Goossens - Symphony On A French Mountain Air / Fantaisie, Op. 111 / Wedding Cake (Comp) Capitol Records USA & Canada 1958 Sell This Version
CHS 7 63719 2, CDHC 63719 Lawrance Collingwood - Klavierkonzerte: 17, KV 453 ・ 20, KV 466 ・ 22, KV 482 ・ 24, KV 491 ・ 25 KV 503; Sonaten: 10, KV 330 ・ 11, KV 331; Rondo KV 382 album art Edwin Fischer, John Barbirolli*, Lawrance Collingwood, Josef Krips - Mozart* Edwin Fischer, John Barbirolli*, Lawrance Collingwood, Josef Krips - Mozart* - Klavierkonzerte: 17, KV 453 ・ 20, KV 466 ・ 22, KV 482 ・ 24, KV 491 ・ 25 KV 503; Sonaten: 10, KV 330 ・ 11, KV 331; Rondo KV 382(3xCD, Comp) EMI, EMI CHS 7 63719 2, CDHC 63719 Germany 1990 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PASC025 Lawrance Collingwood - Piano Concerto No.24 In C Minor K491 album art Mozart*, Edwin Fischer, London Philharmonic Orchestra* Cond. Lawrance Collingwood Mozart*, Edwin Fischer, London Philharmonic Orchestra* Cond. Lawrance Collingwood - Piano Concerto No.24 In C Minor K491(3xFile, FLAC, Mono, RE, RM) Pristine Audio PASC025 2005