Rosario Bourdon

Real Name:
Joseph Charles Rosario Bourdon
Profile:
Born March 6, 1885, Died April 24, 1961. He was a French Canadian cellist, violinist, conductor, arranger and composer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

4845 Rosario Bourdon - Traumerei (Schumann) album art Rosario Bourdon Traumerei (Schumann)(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4845 US 1906 Sell This Version
4912 Rosario Bourdon - Serenade Badine album art Rosario Bourdon Serenade Badine(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4912 USA & Canada 1906 Sell This Version
4897 Rosario Bourdon - Elegie (Melodie) album art Rosario Bourdon Elegie (Melodie)(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4897 US 1906 Sell This Version
31563 Rosario Bourdon - Chopin's Nocturne In E Flat album art Rosario Bourdon Chopin's Nocturne In E Flat(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 31563 US 1906 Sell This Version
16516 Rosario Bourdon - Spring Song / Melody In F album art Victor Sorlin / Rosario Bourdon Victor Sorlin / Rosario Bourdon - Spring Song / Melody In F(Shellac, 10") Victor 16516 US 1910 Sell This Version
17342 Rosario Bourdon - Silver Threads Among The Gold / The Broken Melody album art Rosario Bourdon Silver Threads Among The Gold / The Broken Melody Victor 17342 US 1913 Sell This Version
17395 Rosario Bourdon - Spring Song / Extase album art Maximilian Pilsner* / Rosario Bourdon Maximilian Pilsner* / Rosario Bourdon - Spring Song / Extase Victor 17395 Canada 1913 Sell This Version
35281 Rosario Bourdon - Serenade / Serenade album art Tollefsen Trio / Rosario Bourdon Tollefsen Trio / Rosario Bourdon - Serenade / Serenade(Shellac, 12") Victor 35281 Canada 1913 Sell This Version
17492 Rosario Bourdon - When It's Apple Blossom Time In Normandy / Peg O' My Heart album art William H. Reitz / Rosario Bourdon William H. Reitz / Rosario Bourdon - When It's Apple Blossom Time In Normandy / Peg O' My Heart Victor 17492 US 1914 Sell This Version
35399 Rosario Bourdon - Souvenir / Lohengrin Fantasie album art Maximilian Pilzer, Rosario Bourdon Maximilian Pilzer, Rosario Bourdon - Souvenir / Lohengrin Fantasie Victor 35399 US 1914 Sell This Version
18059 Rosario Bourdon - When You're Away / Underneath The Stars album art Rosario Bourdon When You're Away / Underneath The Stars(Shellac, 10") Victor 18059 US 1916 Sell This Version
E.F. 12 Rosario Bourdon - Dance Of The Hours album art Victor Symphony Orchestra Under The Direction Of Rosario Bourdon Victor Symphony Orchestra Under The Direction Of Rosario Bourdon - Dance Of The Hours Victor E.F. 12 Australia 1927 Sell This Version
35808 Rosario Bourdon - In a Monastery Garden / Romance album art Victor Concert Orchestra Under The Direction Of Rosario Bourdon Victor Concert Orchestra Under The Direction Of Rosario Bourdon - In a Monastery Garden / Romance Victor 35808 US 1927 Sell This Version
4463 Rosario Bourdon - Siboney / Estrellita album art Jessica Dragonette With Orchestra Conducted By Rosario Bourdon Jessica Dragonette With Orchestra Conducted By Rosario Bourdon - Siboney / Estrellita Victor Red Seal 4463 US 1940 Sell This Version
35303 Rosario Bourdon - Extase (Ganne) / Andante (Hollman)  album art Tollefsen Trio, Rosario Bourdon Tollefsen Trio, Rosario Bourdon - Extase (Ganne) / Andante (Hollman) (Shellac, 12") Victor 35303 Unknown Sell This Version
35353 Rosario Bourdon - La Bohême--Selection / Madame Butterfly--Fantasia album art Vessella's Italian Band / Rosario Bourdon Vessella's Italian Band / Rosario Bourdon - La Bohême--Selection / Madame Butterfly--Fantasia(Shellac, 12") Victor 35353 US Unknown Sell This Version
16813 Rosario Bourdon - Last Rose of Summer / Tannhauser-The Evening Star album art Elizabeth Wheeler / Rosario Bourdon Elizabeth Wheeler / Rosario Bourdon - Last Rose of Summer / Tannhauser-The Evening Star(Shellac, 10") Victor 16813 US Unknown Sell This Version
35342 Rosario Bourdon - Traumerei / Hearts And Flowers album art Rosario Bourdon / Florentine Quartet Rosario Bourdon / Florentine Quartet - Traumerei / Hearts And Flowers(Shellac, 12") Victor 35342 US Unknown Sell This Version
16410 Rosario Bourdon - Angel's Serenade / Fifth Nocturne album art Howard Rattay - Rosario Bourdon, Howard Rattay Howard Rattay - Rosario Bourdon, Howard Rattay - Angel's Serenade / Fifth Nocturne(Shellac, 10") Victor 16410 Unknown Sell This Version