Isaac Asimov

Real Name:
Исаак Озимов
Profile:
Born: January 2, 1920, Petrovichi, Russia
Died: April 6, 1992, New York City, New York

Science fiction author Isaac Asimov is one of the best-known and most successful authors to emerge from the Golden Age of science fiction.
Sites:

Isaac Asimov Discography Tracks

Albums

Isaac Asimov - Nightfall album art Isaac Asimov Nightfall Analog Records (2) US 1976 Sell This Version
TC 1508 Isaac Asimov - Foundation: The Psychohistorians album art Isaac Asimov read by William Shatner Isaac Asimov read by William Shatner - Foundation: The Psychohistorians(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1508 US 1976 Sell This Version
TC 1527 Isaac Asimov - The Mayors From Foundation Read By The Author album art Isaac Asimov The Mayors From Foundation Read By The Author(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1527 US 1977 Sell This Version
tc 1661 Isaac Asimov - The Mule: From Foundation and Empire album art Isaac Asimov The Mule: From Foundation and Empire(LP) Caedmon Records tc 1661 US 1981 Sell This Version
TC 1710 Isaac Asimov - Foundation's Edge album art Isaac Asimov Foundation's Edge(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1710 US 1982 Sell This Version
TC 1732 Isaac Asimov - Reads His The Robots Of Dawn album art Isaac Asimov Reads His The Robots Of Dawn(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1732 US 1983 Sell This Version
ZBBC8001 Isaac Asimov - The Foundation Trilogy album art Isaac Asimov The Foundation Trilogy(8xCass) BBC Enterprises Ltd. ZBBC8001 UK 1990 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89813-347-8 Isaac Asimov - Falsch Korrigiert album art Isaac Asimov Falsch Korrigiert(CD) Der Audio Verlag ISBN 3-89813-347-8 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-88698-807-4 Isaac Asimov - Geliebter Roboter (3 Stories Aus Der Welt Von Morgen) album art Isaac Asimov Geliebter Roboter (3 Stories Aus Der Welt Von Morgen)(2xCD) Steinbach Sprechende Bücher ISBN 3-88698-807-4 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
CMP1674 Isaac Asimov - Pebble In The Sky album art Isaac Asimov Pebble In The Sky(CD-ROM + 49xFile, MP3, 128) BBC Audiobooks America, Sound Library (2) CMP1674 US 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ISBN 0-563-52576-2 Isaac Asimov - I,Robot (Volime One) album art Isaac Asimov Read By Garrick Hagon Isaac Asimov Read By Garrick Hagon - I,Robot (Volime One)(4xCD) BBC Audio ISBN 0-563-52576-2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
23128811 Isaac Asimov - Geliebter Roboter (Drei Storys Aus Der Welt Von Morgen) album art Isaac Asimov Geliebter Roboter (Drei Storys Aus Der Welt Von Morgen)(2xCass, S/Edition) Tandem Verlag Audio Line 23128811 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit