Norma Tanega

Real Name:
Norma Cecilia Tanega
Profile:
Norma Tanega (born January 30, 1939, Vallejo, California - died December 29, 2019, Claremont, California, USA) was an American folk and pop singer-songwriter, guitarist, percussionist, painter, teacher, and experimental musician.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

2001- MA Walkin' My Cat Named Dog — Norma Tanega Norma Tanega Walkin' My Cat Named Dog (Album) New Voice Records 2001- MA USA & Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I Don't Think It Will Hurt If You Smile — Norma Tanega Norma Tanega I Don't Think It Will Hurt If You Smile (Album) RCA Victor none UK 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TH 001 Hybrid Vigor — Norma Tanega Norma Tanega, Mike Henderson (2) Norma Tanega, Mike Henderson (2) - Hybrid Vigor(CD, Album) TH Music TH 001 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
001 Dangerous — Norma Tanega The Latin Lizards, Norma Tanega The Latin Lizards, Norma Tanega - Dangerous(CD, Album) Latin Lizards 001 001 USA & Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

815 Bread — Norma Tanega Norma Tanega Bread (Single) New Voice Records 815 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-SS 1096 A Street That Rhymes At Six A.M. / Treat Me Right — Norma Tanega Norma Tanega A Street That Rhymes At Six A.M. / Treat Me Right (Single) New Voice Records 45-SS 1096 South Africa 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MSS 2114 Walkin' My Cat Named Dog — Norma Tanega Norma Tanega Walkin' My Cat Named Dog (Single) New Voice Records MSS 2114 New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EPEM-10093 Walkin' My Cat Named Dog — Norma Tanega Norma Tanega Walkin' My Cat Named Dog(7", EP) Capitol Records EPEM-10093 Mexico 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
821 Run, On The Run  — Norma Tanega Norma Tanega Run, On The Run (7", Promo) New Voice Records 821 US 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RCA 2072 Nothing Much Is Happening Today — Norma Tanega Norma Tanega Nothing Much Is Happening Today (Single) RCA Victor RCA 2072 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VO-6023 Walkin' My Cat Named Dog — Norma Tanega Norma Tanega Walkin' My Cat Named Dog (Single) Virgo (5) VO-6023 US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OG 9416 A Lovers Concerto / Walking My Cat Named Dog — Norma Tanega The Toys / Norma Tanega The Toys / Norma Tanega - A Lovers Concerto / Walking My Cat Named Dog(7", Mono) Old Gold (2) OG 9416 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
187 Sock It To Me - Baby! / Walkin' My Cat Named Dog — Norma Tanega Mitch Ryder And The Detroit Wheels* / Norma Tanega Mitch Ryder And The Detroit Wheels* / Norma Tanega - Sock It To Me - Baby! / Walkin' My Cat Named Dog (Single) Eric Records 187 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COL 0304 Walkin' My Cat Named Dog / Concrete And Clay — Norma Tanega Norma Tanega / Eddie Rambeau Norma Tanega / Eddie Rambeau - Walkin' My Cat Named Dog / Concrete And Clay(7") Collectables COL 0304 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

ARC084 I’m The Sky: Studio And Demo Recordings, 1964–1971 — Norma Tanega Norma Tanega I’m The Sky: Studio And Demo Recordings, 1964–1971 (Comp) Anthology Recordings ARC084 USA & Europe 2022 Sell This Version