Alan King (3)

Real Name:
Alan Charles King
Profile:
Alan King (Born 18th September 1946, Kentish Town, London)
Alan as one of three members of Action who quit and formed Mighty Baby together with Guitarist Martin Stone and Pianist Ian Whiteman.Played with B.B. Blunder (ex-Blossom Toes) and then formed Clat Thyger with Phil Harris He and Phil then left and formed Ace in December 1972.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

TB015 Alan King (3) - The Theme album art Terry Hunter Presents Chosen Few DJs The Theme (Alan King AK-47 Dub) Terry Hunter Presents Chosen Few DJs - The Theme(5xFile, MP3, Single, 320) T's Box TB015 US 2009

Vocals

HDLS 6002 Alan King (3) - Mighty Baby album art Mighty Baby Mighty Baby - Mighty Baby (Album, Comp) Head (3) HDLS 6002 UK 1969 Sell This Version
2096-003 Alan King (3) - Devil's Whisper album art Mighty Baby Mighty Baby - Devil's Whisper(7", Single) Blue Horizon 2096-003 UK 1971 Sell This Version
2931 001, 2931-001 Alan King (3) - A Jug Of Love album art Mighty Baby Mighty Baby - A Jug Of Love (Album) Blue Horizon, Blue Horizon 2931 001, 2931-001 UK 1971 Sell This Version
ANCL 2001 Alan King (3) - Five-A-Side album art Ace (7) Ace (7) - Five-A-Side (Album) Anchor (2) ANCL 2001 US 1974 Sell This Version
ANCL-2013 Alan King (3) - Time For Another album art Ace (7) Ace (7) - Time For Another (Album) Anchor (2) ANCL-2013 US 1975 Sell This Version
ANCL 2020 Alan King (3) - No Strings album art Ace (7) Ace (7) - No Strings (Album) Anchor (2) ANCL 2020 US 1977 Sell This Version
6359 016 Alan King (3) - Nightbird album art Paul Carrack Paul Carrack - Nightbird (Album) Vertigo 6359 016 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
JOOS 1 Alan King (3) - Juice On The Loose album art Juice On The Loose (2) Juice On The Loose (2) - Juice On The Loose(LP, Album) Juice On The Loose JOOS 1 UK 1981 Sell This Version
AP 042 Alan King (3) - Rollin' & Coastin' album art Ron Kavana Ron Kavana - Rollin' & Coastin' (Album) Appaloosa AP 042 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
LILP 4 00504 J Alan King (3) - Secret Life album art Juice On The Loose (2) Glad Times, Bad Times (as Bam King) Juice On The Loose (2) - Secret Life (Album) Line Records LILP 4 00504 J Germany 1988 Sell This Version
ASACD 01 Alan King (3) - Brain (The Lost Recordings 1967/68) album art The Action The Action - Brain (The Lost Recordings 1967/68) (Comp, Album) Dig The Fuzz Records ASACD 01 UK 1995 Sell This Version
R2 76787 Alan King (3) - Nuggets II (Original Artyfacts From The British Empire And Beyond 1964-1969) album art Various I'll Keep Holding On (as Alan and 5 more… Various - Nuggets II (Original Artyfacts From The British Empire And Beyond 1964-1969)(4xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Rhino Records (2) R2 76787 US 2001 Sell This Version
SBRCD5052 Alan King (3) - Live In The Attic album art Mighty Baby Mighty Baby - Live In The Attic (Album) Sunbeam Records SBRCD5052 UK 2009 Sell This Version
SBRCD5064 Alan King (3) - Tasting The Life: Live 1971 album art Mighty Baby Mighty Baby - Tasting The Life: Live 1971 (Album) Sunbeam Records SBRCD5064 UK 2010 Sell This Version
CRSEGBOX062 Alan King (3) - At A Point Between Fate And Destiny (The Complete Recordings) album art Mighty Baby Mighty Baby - At A Point Between Fate And Destiny (The Complete Recordings)(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, RE + CD, RE + ) Grapefruit Records CRSEGBOX062 UK 2019 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

HDLS 6002 Alan King (3) - Mighty Baby album art Mighty Baby Mighty Baby - Mighty Baby (Album, Comp) Head (3) HDLS 6002 UK 1969 Sell This Version
UAS 29157 Alan King (3) - Reg King album art Reg King In My Dreams Reg King - Reg King (Album) United Artists Records UAS 29157 UK 1971 Sell This Version
2096-003 Alan King (3) - Devil's Whisper album art Mighty Baby Mighty Baby - Devil's Whisper(7", Single) Blue Horizon 2096-003 UK 1971 Sell This Version
2931 001, 2931-001 Alan King (3) - A Jug Of Love album art Mighty Baby Mighty Baby - A Jug Of Love (Album) Blue Horizon, Blue Horizon 2931 001, 2931-001 UK 1971 Sell This Version
REV 1, REV 2, REV3 Alan King (3) - Glastonbury Fayre - The Electric Score album art Various A Blanket In My Muesli Various - Glastonbury Fayre - The Electric Score Revelation Enterprises Ltd., Revelation Enterprises Ltd., Revelation Enterprises Ltd. REV 1, REV 2, REV3 UK 1972 Sell This Version
ANCL 2001 Alan King (3) - Five-A-Side album art Ace (7) Ace (7) - Five-A-Side (Album) Anchor (2) ANCL 2001 US 1974 Sell This Version
ANCL-2013 Alan King (3) - Time For Another album art Ace (7) Ace (7) - Time For Another (Album) Anchor (2) ANCL-2013 US 1975 Sell This Version
CN 2301/S Alan King (3) - Stereo Pop Special-97 album art Ace (7) / McGuinness Flint Ace (7) / McGuinness Flint - Stereo Pop Special-97(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2301/S UK 1975 Sell This Version
ANCL 2020 Alan King (3) - No Strings album art Ace (7) Ace (7) - No Strings (Album) Anchor (2) ANCL 2020 US 1977 Sell This Version