Jan Kalivoda

Real Name:
Jan Křtitel Václav Kalivoda
Profile:
Composer, conductor and violinist of the Romantic era; born in Prague, Bohemia, on 21 February 1801, died in Karlsruhe, Germany, on 03 December 1866.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Jan Kalivoda - Romantische Hoboconcerten album art Bellini*, Hummel*, Kalliwoda* - Han De Vries, Amsterdams Philharmonisch Orkest*, Anton Kersjes Bellini*, Hummel*, Kalliwoda* - Han De Vries, Amsterdams Philharmonisch Orkest*, Anton Kersjes - Romantische Hoboconcerten His Master's Voice Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Jan Kalivoda - Virtuose Romantische Hornkonzerte album art Hermann Baumann, Münchener Philharmoniker*, Marinus Voorberg, Cherubini* · Kalliwoda*, Reger*, Schumann* · Weismann* Hermann Baumann, Münchener Philharmoniker*, Marinus Voorberg, Cherubini* · Kalliwoda*, Reger*, Schumann* · Weismann* - Virtuose Romantische Hornkonzerte (Album) MPS Records, BASF Germany 1973 Sell This Version
CE 31073 Jan Kalivoda - Symphony No. 1 / Piano Concerto No. 1 album art Kalliwoda* / Tomasek* - Petr Toperczer*, Prague Symphony Orchestra*, Jindrich Rohan* Kalliwoda* / Tomasek* - Petr Toperczer*, Prague Symphony Orchestra*, Jindrich Rohan* - Symphony No. 1 / Piano Concerto No. 1(LP) Candide CE 31073 US 1973 Sell This Version
Jan Kalivoda - The Romantic Oboe album art Bellini*, Hummel*, Kalliwoda* - Amsterdam Philharmonic Orchestra, Anton Kersjes Bellini*, Hummel*, Kalliwoda* - Amsterdam Philharmonic Orchestra, Anton Kersjes - The Romantic Oboe EMI New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
STGBY 677 Jan Kalivoda - Symphony No. 1 / Piano Concerto No. 1 album art Kalliwoda* / Tomasek* - Petr Toperczer*, Prague Symphony Orchestra*, Jindrich Rohan* Kalliwoda* / Tomasek* - Petr Toperczer*, Prague Symphony Orchestra*, Jindrich Rohan* - Symphony No. 1 / Piano Concerto No. 1(LP) Candide STGBY 677 UK 1975 Sell This Version
40.23.508 Jan Kalivoda - Der Hirt Auf Dem Felsen album art Schubert*, Lachner*, Kalliwoda*, Spohr*, Helen Donath, Dieter Klöcker, Klaus Donath Schubert*, Lachner*, Kalliwoda*, Spohr*, Helen Donath, Dieter Klöcker, Klaus Donath - Der Hirt Auf Dem Felsen(LP) Acanta 40.23.508 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Jan Kalivoda - Romantische Klarinettenkonzerte / Romantic Clarinet Concertos / Concertos Romantiques Pour Clarinette album art Danzi* | Lindpaintner* | Kalliwoda* | Reissiger* - Dieter Klöcker, Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Jesus Lopez-Cobos* Danzi* | Lindpaintner* | Kalliwoda* | Reissiger* - Dieter Klöcker, Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Jesus Lopez-Cobos* - Romantische Klarinettenkonzerte / Romantic Clarinet Concertos / Concertos Romantiques Pour Clarinette (Album) Schwann Musica Mundi Europe 1986 Sell This Version
MHC 312291K Jan Kalivoda - Duets For Violin And Viola album art Kalliwoda*, Fuchs*, Oscar Shumsky, Eric Shumsky Kalliwoda*, Fuchs*, Oscar Shumsky, Eric Shumsky - Duets For Violin And Viola(Cass) Musical Heritage Society MHC 312291K US 1990 Sell This Version
CD 50-9018 Jan Kalivoda - Oboe Concertos From Bohemia album art Fiala*, Krommer*, Kalliwoda*, Martinu* - Ingo Goritzki, Polish Chamber Philharmonic*, Wojciech Rajski Fiala*, Krommer*, Kalliwoda*, Martinu* - Ingo Goritzki, Polish Chamber Philharmonic*, Wojciech Rajski - Oboe Concertos From Bohemia(CD, Album) Claves CD 50-9018 Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version
Jan Kalivoda - The Virtuoso Romantic Oboe album art R. Schumann* - J. W. Kalliwoda* - J. P. Pixis* / Paul Dombrecht, Jos Van Immerseel R. Schumann* - J. W. Kalliwoda* - J. P. Pixis* / Paul Dombrecht, Jos Van Immerseel - The Virtuoso Romantic Oboe (Album) Accent Europe 1994 Sell This Version
8.553456 Jan Kalivoda - Bassoon Concertos From The Courts Of Baden And Württemberg album art Lindpaintner*Molter*Kalliwoda*C. Kreutzer*Albrecht Holder, Stuttgart Philharmonic Orchestra*, Nicolás Pasquet Lindpaintner*Molter*Kalliwoda*C. Kreutzer*Albrecht Holder, Stuttgart Philharmonic Orchestra*, Nicolás Pasquet - Bassoon Concertos From The Courts Of Baden And Württemberg(CD, Album) Naxos 8.553456 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
777 692-2 Jan Kalivoda - Violin Concertinos • Overtures album art Johann Wenzel Kalliwoda* - Ariadne DaskalakisKölner AkademieMichael Alexander Willens* Johann Wenzel Kalliwoda* - Ariadne DaskalakisKölner AkademieMichael Alexander Willens* - Violin Concertinos • Overtures(CD, Album) cpo 777 692-2 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
GEN 15334 Jan Kalivoda - Donaufahrt = Voyage Down The Danube (Works By L. Van Beethoven, C. M. Von Weber, J. W. Kalliwoda, W. A. Mozart And F. Doppler) album art L. Van Beethoven*, C. M. Von Weber*, J. W. Kalliwoda*, W. A. Mozart*, F. Doppler* - Rie Koyama, Clemens Müller (3) L. Van Beethoven*, C. M. Von Weber*, J. W. Kalliwoda*, W. A. Mozart*, F. Doppler* - Rie Koyama, Clemens Müller (3) - Donaufahrt = Voyage Down The Danube (Works By L. Van Beethoven, C. M. Von Weber, J. W. Kalliwoda, W. A. Mozart And F. Doppler)(CD, Album) GENUIN GEN 15334 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
SU 4231-2 Jan Kalivoda - Prague - Vienna (Journey In Songs) album art Tomášek* / Koželuh* / Rösler* / Mozart* / Voříšek* / Kalivoda* / Haydn*, Martina Jankova, Barbara Maria Willi Tomášek* / Koželuh* / Rösler* / Mozart* / Voříšek* / Kalivoda* / Haydn*, Martina Jankova, Barbara Maria Willi - Prague - Vienna (Journey In Songs)(CD, Album) Supraphon SU 4231-2 Czech Republic 2017 Sell This Version
Jan Kalivoda - Romantische Sonaten Für Viola album art Onslow*, Mendelssohn*, Kalliwoda*Hiyoli Togawa, Lilit Grigoryan Onslow*, Mendelssohn*, Kalliwoda*Hiyoli Togawa, Lilit Grigoryan - Romantische Sonaten Für Viola (Album) Naxos Germany 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit