Graham Coxon

Real Name:
Graham Leslie Coxon
Profile:
English singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist and painter, born 12 March 1969 in Rinteln (near Hanover), West Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TRANCD 005 Graham Coxon - The Sky Is Too High album art Graham Coxon The Sky Is Too High (Album) Transcopic TRANCD 005 UK 1998 Sell This Version
TOCP-65465 Graham Coxon - The Golden D album art Graham Coxon The Golden D (Album) Transcopic TOCP-65465 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TRANCD 010 Graham Coxon - Crow Sit On Blood Tree album art Graham Coxon Crow Sit On Blood Tree (Album) Transcopic TRANCD 010 UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Graham Coxon - The Kiss Of Morning album art Graham Coxon The Kiss Of Morning (Album) Transcopic none 2002 Sell This Version
none Graham Coxon - Happiness In Magazines album art Graham Coxon Happiness In Magazines (Album) Transcopic, EMI none UK 2004 Sell This Version
0946 355684 2 4 Graham Coxon - Love Travels At Illegal Speeds album art Graham Coxon Love Travels At Illegal Speeds (Album) Parlophone 0946 355684 2 4 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
BITZ01 Graham Coxon - Burnt to Bitz at The Astoria 25.10.06 album art Graham Coxon Burnt to Bitz at The Astoria 25.10.06(CD, Album) Live Here Now BITZ01 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Graham Coxon - The Spinning Top album art Graham Coxon The Spinning Top (Album) Transgressive Records none UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
5099960278425 Graham Coxon - A+E album art Graham Coxon A+E (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone 5099960278425 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
GB1520 Graham Coxon - Bankbusted Nuclear Detergent Blues (Jazz Poetry Superjam #3) album art Michael Horovitz Accompanied By Damon Albarn, Graham Coxon and Paul Weller Michael Horovitz Accompanied By Damon Albarn, Graham Coxon and Paul Weller - Bankbusted Nuclear Detergent Blues (Jazz Poetry Superjam #3) (Album) Gearbox Records GB1520 UK 2013 Sell This Version
GC1 Graham Coxon - The End Of The F***ing World (Original Songs and Score) album art Graham Coxon The End Of The F***ing World (Original Songs and Score)(LP, Album) Graham Coxon Records GC1 UK 2018 Sell This Version
0190296867620 Graham Coxon - The End Of The Fxxxing World 2 (Original Songs And Score) album art Graham Coxon The End Of The Fxxxing World 2 (Original Songs And Score)(2xLP, Album) Graham Coxon Records 0190296867620 Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

10RDJ 6541 Graham Coxon - Oochy Woochy album art Graham Coxon Oochy Woochy(10", Promo) Transcopic 10RDJ 6541 UK 2000 Sell This Version
TRANCD 011 Graham Coxon - Thank God For The Rain / You Will Never Be album art Graham Coxon Thank God For The Rain / You Will Never Be (Single) Transcopic TRANCD 011 UK 2001 Sell This Version
TRANCDDJ 020 Graham Coxon - Escape Song / Mountain Of Regret album art Graham Coxon Escape Song / Mountain Of Regret (Single) Transcopic TRANCDDJ 020 UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
none Graham Coxon - Spectacular album art Graham Coxon Spectacular (Single, Maxi) Transcopic none UK 2004 Sell This Version
CDRDJ 6637, none Graham Coxon - Bittersweet Bundle Of Misery album art Graham Coxon Bittersweet Bundle Of Misery (Single, Maxi) Transcopic CDRDJ 6637, none UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
CDRDJ 6632 Graham Coxon - Freakin' Out album art Graham Coxon Freakin' Out (Single) Parlophone, Transcopic, Parlophone CDRDJ 6632 UK 2004 Sell This Version
CDRS 6652, 7243 8 67842 0 9 Graham Coxon - Freakin' Out / All Over Me album art Graham Coxon Freakin' Out / All Over Me (Single) Transcopic, Parlophone CDRS 6652, 7243 8 67842 0 9 UK 2004 Sell This Version
ASW 19166 / 708761916607 Graham Coxon Freakin' Out(CD, Single, Enh, Promo) EMI Records ASW 19166 / 708761916607 US 2004 Sell This Version
CDRDJ 6702, 0946 367148 2 0 Graham Coxon - I Can't Look At Your Skin / What's He Got? album art Graham Coxon I Can't Look At Your Skin / What's He Got? (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone, Parlophone CDRDJ 6702, 0946 367148 2 0 UK 2006 Sell This Version
R 6721, 0946 3 76827 7 7 Graham Coxon - What Ya Gonna Do Now? / Bloody Annoying album art Graham Coxon What Ya Gonna Do Now? / Bloody Annoying (Single) Parlophone, EMI R 6721, 0946 3 76827 7 7 UK & Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
0946 347508 2 0, CDRDJ 6681 Graham Coxon - Standing On My Own Again album art Graham Coxon Standing On My Own Again (Single) Parlophone, EMI 0946 347508 2 0, CDRDJ 6681 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
CDR 6691, 0946 3 62136 2 0 Graham Coxon - You & I album art Graham Coxon You & I (Single, Maxi) Parlophone CDR 6691, 0946 3 62136 2 0 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Graham Coxon - This Old Town album art Paul Weller & Graham Coxon Paul Weller & Graham Coxon - This Old Town (Single, EP) Regal none UK 2007 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Spunkfish

Spunkfish

June 15, 2017
this guy makes some interesting sounds on the guitar , what you find is riffs thats sound pleasing to the ear they seem simple in sound until you try to replicate them and its impossible ,, the opening and verse riff on blur theres no other way is an example of this ,, amazing player

Videos (33) Edit