Britt G. Hallqvist

Real Name:
Britt Gerda Hallqvist
Profile:
Swedish poet, hymn writer, translator and lyricist.
Born February 14, 1914 in Umeå, Sweden — died March 20, 1997 in Lund, Sweden.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RELP 1070 Världens Minsta Hund — Britt G. Hallqvist Britt G Hallqvist* Världens Minsta Hund Music For Pleasure RELP 1070 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
19950001 Jesus Christ Superstar — Britt G. Hallqvist Andrew Lloyd Webber & Britt G. Hallqvist Andrew Lloyd Webber & Britt G. Hallqvist - Jesus Christ Superstar(2xCD, Album) Royal Records (14) 19950001 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version