Britt G. Hallqvist

Real Name:
Britt Gerda Hallqvist
Profile:
Swedish poet, hymn writer, translator and lyricist
Born (as Nyman) February 14, 1914 in Umeå - died March 20, 1997 in Lund
Variations:

Albums

Britt G. Hallqvist - Världens Minsta Hund album art Britt G Hallqvist* Världens Minsta Hund (Album) Music For Pleasure Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
19950001 Britt G. Hallqvist - Jesus Christ Superstar album art Andrew Lloyd Webber & Britt G. Hallqvist Andrew Lloyd Webber & Britt G. Hallqvist - Jesus Christ Superstar(2xCD, Album) Royal Records (14) 19950001 Germany 1995 Sell This Version