Bruce Geller

Bruce Geller

Real Name:
Bruce I. Geller
Profile:
Born: 13 October 1930, New York City, New York, USA
Died: 21 May 1978, Santa Barbara, California, USA (plane crash)

Bio: Bruce Geller is an award winning television Producer, Author, composer, writer and songwriter, who was educated at Yale University (BA degree). He joined ASCAP in 1961, and wrote the off-Broadway stage scores for "Living the Life" and "All in Love". His chief musical collaborator was Gene de Paul, and his popular-song compositions included "I Found Him" and "What Can It Be?". His most famous creation was the TV series "Mission Impossible".

Geller's Cessna crashed in Buena Vista Canyon while on a pleasure trip from Santa Monica to Santa Barbara on Monday, May 21, 1978, at approximately 9:15 a.m. He is survived by his wife, Jeannette Marx.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bruce Geller
[a853902]

Artist

Bruce Geller Discography Tracks

Albums

Jacques Urbont*, Bruce Geller Jacques Urbont*, Bruce Geller - Original Cast Album From The Broadway Hit Show All In Love Mercury US 1961 Sell This Version