Jerry Ropero

Real Name:
Jerry Ropero Verlack
Profile:
Jerry Ropero (born May 11, 1971 as Jerry Ropero Verlackt) is a Belgian in Antwerp born Spanish house music DJ and producer, publisher and composer/writer. Achieved numerous hits worldwide, hitting most of all possible charts. Son of Paco Paco, who scored a worldwide hit in 1973 with "Taka Taka Tá" and grandchild of Al Verlane, one of the most outstanding Belgian Jazz musicians. Older brother of Timmy Ropero, also musician and composer/writer, living in Spain and producing most of Spanish pop artists, acts and bands.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Jerry Ropero Pres. Jaime Garcia Feat Noel Pastor / Robbie Rivera feat Jerique Allan Jerry Ropero Pres. Jaime Garcia Feat Noel Pastor / Robbie Rivera feat Jerique Allan - Don't Break My Heart / We Live For The Music(CDr, Promo) Warner Music Sweden none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Jerry Ropero - Club Bizarre album art Matty Menck* & Jerry Ropero Matty Menck* & Jerry Ropero - Club Bizarre (Single) Interlabel Records Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
none Jerry Ropero - The Real Thing 2013 (The Remixes) album art Jerry Ropero Feat. Kash (7) Jerry Ropero Feat. Kash (7) - The Real Thing 2013 (The Remixes)(13xFile, AAC, 256) The Groove Society none Germany 2013
none Jerry Ropero - Cancion Del Mariachi album art Jerry Ropero & Stefan Gruenwald* With Gitano (8) Jerry Ropero & Stefan Gruenwald* With Gitano (8) - Cancion Del Mariachi(CDr, Promo) Warner Dance Labels none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jerry Ropero - Driver album art Jerry Ropero Driver Melody Man! Spain 1995 Sell This Version
MM 003, MM003 Jerry Ropero - All Over album art Jerry Ropero All Over(12") Melody Man!, Melody Man! MM 003, MM003 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
Jerry Ropero - Nite & Day album art Jerry Ropero Nite & Day (Maxi) Zeitgeist Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Jerry Ropero - The Storm album art Jerry Ropero The Storm (Maxi, Single) Kingdom Kome Cuts Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Jerry Ropero - Home Alone album art Jerry Ropero Presents Michael Simon Feat. Mazaya Jerry Ropero Presents Michael Simon Feat. Mazaya - Home Alone (Single) Subliminal US 2006 Sell This Version
Jerry Ropero - Ocean Drums album art Jerry Ropero & Michael Simon Feat. Kathy Brown Jerry Ropero & Michael Simon Feat. Kathy Brown - Ocean Drums (Single) Nero Recordings Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Jerry Ropero - Videoscream album art J. Ropero* & M. Simon Feat. Kathy Brown J. Ropero* & M. Simon Feat. Kathy Brown - Videoscream (Single) Oxyd Records Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Jerry Ropero - Berimbau album art Jerry Ropero & Michael Simon Vs. Mendonça Do Rio Jerry Ropero & Michael Simon Vs. Mendonça Do Rio - Berimbau (Single) Stealth Records (2) Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
Jerry Ropero - Music album art WAWA With Jerry Ropero & Michael Simon WAWA With Jerry Ropero & Michael Simon - Music (Single) Musica Diaz Senorita Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Jerry Ropero - Let Me Be Your Fantasy album art Stefan Gruenwald* vs Jerry Ropero Feat. AnnaMaria (2) Stefan Gruenwald* vs Jerry Ropero Feat. AnnaMaria (2) - Let Me Be Your Fantasy (Single, Maxi) Clubland (2) France 2008 Sell This Version
Jerry Ropero - Bangladesh album art Jerry Ropero, Clubworxx Jerry Ropero, Clubworxx - Bangladesh (Maxi) Electric Spain Recordings Italy 2008 Sell This Version
Jerry Ropero - Organ Of Love (Want Love) album art Jerry Ropero, Java (3), Caesar's Scissors Jerry Ropero, Java (3), Caesar's Scissors - Organ Of Love (Want Love) Joia Records Italy 2008 Sell This Version
12TIVDJ 270 Jerry Ropero - The Storm album art Jerry Ropero ,FT. Cozi Jerry Ropero ,FT. Cozi - The Storm(12") Positiva 12TIVDJ 270 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Jerry Ropero - Put Your Hands Up In The Air album art Clubworxx & Jerry Ropero Feat. Mr. Mike Clubworxx & Jerry Ropero Feat. Mr. Mike - Put Your Hands Up In The Air (Maxi) Net's Work International Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Jerry Ropero - Put Your Hands Up In The Air / Gypsy Woman 2009 album art Clubworxx & Jerry Ropero Feat. Mr. Mike / Tristan Garner Vs. Crystal Waters Clubworxx & Jerry Ropero Feat. Mr. Mike / Tristan Garner Vs. Crystal Waters - Put Your Hands Up In The Air / Gypsy Woman 2009(CDr, Maxi) Nervous Records none US 2009 Sell This Version
VENMX1192 Jerry Ropero - Canta album art Jerry Ropero & Stefan Gruenwald* With Monica Moss Jerry Ropero & Stefan Gruenwald* With Monica Moss - Canta(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Vendetta Records VENMX1192 Spain 2011
Jerry Ropero - Soul Heaven 2013 album art Jerry Ropero & Eddy Cabrera ft. Terri B!* Jerry Ropero & Eddy Cabrera ft. Terri B!* - Soul Heaven 2013 (Single) Conkrete Digital Spain 2012
INS258 Jerry Ropero - Passion 2017 album art Jerry Ropero Passion 2017(File, WAV, Single) In Stereo INS258 US 2016
none Jerry Ropero - Disco Spam album art Jerry Ropero Disco Spam(File, MP3, Single, Promo, 320) TronTronic Entertainment none 2017

DJ Mixes

CLR C004, 517730 2 Jerry Ropero - House Music Lover - The Mix Session Vol. 2 album art Jerry Ropero House Music Lover - The Mix Session Vol. 2(CD, Comp, Mixed) Clubland (2), Clubland (2) CLR C004, 517730 2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none D.O.N.S. Present John Morley Feat. Terri B* / Clubworxx & Jerry Ropero Feat. Mr Mike* D.O.N.S. Present John Morley Feat. Terri B* / Clubworxx & Jerry Ropero Feat. Mr Mike* - Oh La La La (Remixes) / Put Your Hands Up In The Air(CDr, Promo) Warner Music Sweden none Sweden 2008 Sell This Version