Amaia Montero

Real Name:
Amaia Montero Saldías
Profile:
Singer / songwriter, born 26/08/1976 in Irún, Spain. Best known for being the singer of La Oreja De Van Gogh between 1996 and 2007, she left the group to pursue a solo career. Her first solo album was released in Spain in late 2008.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Amaia Montero - Amaia Montero album art Amaia Montero Amaia Montero (Album) Sony Music Argentina 2008 Sell This Version
Amaia Montero - 2 album art Amaia Montero 2 (Album) Ariola 2011 Sell This Version
Amaia Montero - Si Dios Quiere Yo También album art Amaia Montero Si Dios Quiere Yo También (Album) RCA, Sony Music Colombia 2014 Sell This Version
Amaia Montero - Nacidos Para Creer album art Amaia Montero Nacidos Para Creer (Album) Sony Music Argentina 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

74321976462 Amaia Montero - Puede Ser album art El Canto Del Loco, Amaia* El Canto Del Loco, Amaia* - Puede Ser(CD + DVD-V + Single, Ltd) BMG Music Spain 74321976462 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
none Amaia Montero - Quiero Ser album art Amaia Montero Quiero Ser(File, AAC, MP3, Single) Sony Music Entertainment none Spain 2008
none Amaia Montero - Chiquitita album art Amaia Montero Chiquitita(2xFile, AAC, 256 + File, MPEG-4 Video + EP) Ariola none 2010 Sell This Version
none Amaia Montero - 	 Caminando album art Amaia Montero Caminando(File, AAC, MP3, Single) Sony Music Entertainment none Spain 2011
none Amaia Montero - A Tu Lado album art Amaia Montero A Tu Lado(File, AAC, MP3, Single) Sony Music Entertainment none Spain 2011
none Amaia Montero - Tu Mirada album art Amaia Montero Tu Mirada(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Sony Music none Mexico 2011 Sell This Version
none Amaia Montero - Donde Estabas (Remix) album art Amaia Montero Donde Estabas (Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Ariola none 2012
none Amaia Montero - Palabras album art Amaia Montero Palabras(File, AAC, Single, 256) Ariola none 2014
none Amaia Montero - Los Abrazos Rotos album art Amaia Montero, Alex Ubago Amaia Montero, Alex Ubago - Los Abrazos Rotos(File, MP3, Single) Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L. none Spain 2015
none Amaia Montero - 100 Metros album art Amaia Montero 100 Metros(File, MP3, Single) Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L. none Spain 2016
none Amaia Montero - Nacidos Para Creer album art Amaia Montero Nacidos Para Creer(File, MP3, Single) Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L. none Spain 2018