Inhibitionists

Real Name:
Christian Kann
Profile:
Half danish, half canadian musician born in 1978. Founder of the label Bloated Sasquatch Beer Theatre Audio.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Inhibitionists Discography Tracks

Albums

abos118 Inhibitionists - Wendigo In The Church Of Merriment album art Inhibitionists & Rough Ride Of Crafts Inhibitionists & Rough Ride Of Crafts - Wendigo In The Church Of Merriment(CDr, Album, Ltd) A Beard Of Snails Records abos118 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
mymwly0088 Inhibitionists - Concession Strings album art Inhibitionists Concession Strings(CDr, Album, Ltd) Music Your Mind Will Love You mymwly0088 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
ARK006 Inhibitionists - Trapezoid Man album art Inhibitionists Trapezoid Man(CDr, Album, Ltd) Ark Tarp ARK006 Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
no. 120 Inhibitionists - Untitled album art Inhibitionists / Afterlife (14) Inhibitionists / Afterlife (14) - Untitled(Cass, Ltd, C63) Stunned Records no. 120 US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ecr31 Inhibitionists - Phantom Tart Brother album art Inhibitionists Phantom Tart Brother(CDr, Mini) Existential Cloth Recordings ecr31 US 2009 Sell This Version
kimdawn022 Inhibitionists - Pfeiffer At The Gates Of Hawn album art Inhibitionists Pfeiffer At The Gates Of Hawn(CDr, Mini, Ltd) Kimberly Dawn Recordings kimdawn022 US 2010 Sell This Version
ABOSBONUS5 Inhibitionists - Acrobat Out of Hell album art Inhibitionists Acrobat Out of Hell(CDr, Mini, EP, RE) A Beard Of Snails Records ABOSBONUS5 Denmark 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Inhibitionists - Expulsion Into Offering #2 album art Heaven People / Dead Black Arms / Sacred Carp / The Pistil Cosmos / Donato Epiro / Inhibitionists Heaven People / Dead Black Arms / Sacred Carp / The Pistil Cosmos / Donato Epiro / Inhibitionists - Expulsion Into Offering #2(Cass, Comp, Ltd, C92) A Beard Of Snails Records none Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
ABOS3-059 Inhibitionists - Untitled album art S/H/A/R/R/P/S & Inhibitionists / Skin Revisionists / Fugleøen / Pacific Mausoleum / Sunburnt Hand Of Kann S/H/A/R/R/P/S & Inhibitionists / Skin Revisionists / Fugleøen / Pacific Mausoleum / Sunburnt Hand Of Kann - Untitled(Cass, Comp) A Beard Of Snails Records ABOS3-059 Denmark 2011 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BSBTA#092 The Inhibitionists* Living It Up In The Dark Ages(CDr) Bloated Sasquatch Beer Theatre Audio BSBTA#092 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
TD34 Inhibitionists - Lithium Salt Mines album art Inhibitionists Lithium Salt Mines(CDr) Tape Drift Records TD34 US 2010 Sell This Version
MCMC130225 Inhibitionists - Torch Passin' Burners/Festive Suggestion album art Inhibitionists, Ragged Lines Inhibitionists, Ragged Lines - Torch Passin' Burners/Festive Suggestion(Cass, Ltd, C22) Metaphysical Circuits MCMC130225 Denmark 2013 Sell This Version