Keiko Abe

Real Name:
安倍 圭子 (Abe Keiko)
Profile:
Born: April 18, 1937.

Japanese composer and marimba player.
Variations:

Albums

Keiko Abe - Solo Marimba Selections From Art And Essence Of The Marimba album art Keiko Abe Solo Marimba Selections From Art And Essence Of The Marimba (Album) Columbia Japan 1981 Sell This Version
1982 517 Keiko Abe - Laudata Concertata Per Orchestra E Marimba / Japanese Rhapsodie album art Akira Ifukube, Keiko Abe, Shinsei Nihon Symphony Orchestra, Kazuo Yamada Akira Ifukube, Keiko Abe, Shinsei Nihon Symphony Orchestra, Kazuo Yamada - Laudata Concertata Per Orchestra E Marimba / Japanese Rhapsodie(LP) Terpsichore, Fontec Records 1982 517 Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
Keiko Abe - Keiko Abe Reveals The Essence Of Marimba album art Keiko Abe Keiko Abe Reveals The Essence Of Marimba (Album) Denon Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Keiko Abe - Marimba Selections II album art Keiko Abe Marimba Selections II (Album) Denon Japan 1984 Sell This Version
OF-7163-ND Keiko Abe - Imagination 想 album art Keiko Abe & Walter Van Hauwe Keiko Abe & Walter Van Hauwe - Imagination 想(LP, Album) Denon OF-7163-ND Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Keiko Abe - Marimba Fantasy : The Art of Keiko Abe album art Keiko Abe Marimba Fantasy : The Art of Keiko Abe (Album) Denon Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Keiko Abe - Go Between album art The New Percussion Group Of Amsterdam, Bill Bruford, Keiko Abe The New Percussion Group Of Amsterdam, Bill Bruford, Keiko Abe - Go Between (Album) Editions EG, Editions EG UK 1987 Sell This Version
Keiko Abe - Pleiades / Concertante album art Iannis Xenakis, Maki Ishii, Les Percussions De Strasbourg, Keiko Abe Iannis Xenakis, Maki Ishii, Les Percussions De Strasbourg, Keiko Abe - Pleiades / Concertante (Album) Denon US 1989 Sell This Version
CO-73678 Keiko Abe - Xenakis: Pléiades (1979) · Ishii: Concertante (1988) album art Iannis Xenakis, Maki Ishii - Les Percussions De Strasbourg, Keiko Abe Iannis Xenakis, Maki Ishii - Les Percussions De Strasbourg, Keiko Abe - Xenakis: Pléiades (1979) · Ishii: Concertante (1988)(CD) Denon CO-73678 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
CC-3446 Keiko Abe - Lullaby Of Itsuki - Japanese Poetic Scenes For Recorder And Marimba album art Keiko Abe & Walter Van Hauwe Keiko Abe & Walter Van Hauwe - Lullaby Of Itsuki - Japanese Poetic Scenes For Recorder And Marimba(CD, Album) Denon CC-3446 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-462 Keiko Abe - Works For Marimba & Percussion album art Kroumata* And Keiko Abe Kroumata* And Keiko Abe - Works For Marimba & Percussion(CD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-462 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
FMCA-7043 Keiko Abe - Conversation album art Keiko Abe & Michigan C.P.* Keiko Abe & Michigan C.P.* - Conversation(CD, Album) Forte Music Entertainment FMCA-7043 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
XECC-1002 Keiko Abe - Marimba Encores album art Keiko Abe Marimba Encores(CD, Album) Xebec XECC-1002 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
SLR-545 Keiko Abe, Kunie Fuji, Goro Yamaguchi Keiko Abe, Kunie Fuji, Goro Yamaguchi - Isochidori / Mama No Kawa(10", Album) Victor Company Of Japan, Ltd. SLR-545 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

30CO-1729 Keiko Abe - Marimba Selections III album art Keiko Abe Marimba Selections III(CD, Comp) Denon 30CO-1729 Japan 1987 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

60177-50 Keiko Abe - Marimba Fantasy:  The Art of Keiko Abe album art Keiko Abe Marimba Fantasy: The Art of Keiko Abe(CD) WERGO 60177-50 Germany 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit