Siegfried Sassoon

Real Name:
Siegfried Loraine Sassoon
Profile:
English poet and author. He became known as a writer of satirical anti-war verse during World War I.

He was born 8 September 1886 in Matfield, Kent, England, UK and died 1 September 1967 in Heytesbury, Wiltshire, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CD41008 Siegfried Sassoon - Memorial Tablet album art Siegfried Sassoon Memorial Tablet(CD) CD41 CD41008 UK 2003 Sell This Version