Florence Véran

Real Name:
Éliane Meyer
Profile:
Florence Véran, born Éliane Meyer (1922 - 2006), was a French singer and composer, she was the mother of Marianne Mille.
Variations:

Florence Véran Discography Tracks

Albums

AT 1047 Florence Véran - Florence Véran Chante Et Joue Ses Chansons album art Florence Véran Florence Véran Chante Et Joue Ses Chansons(10", Album, Mono) Pathé AT 1047 France 1955 Sell This Version
MP 41 Florence Véran - 20 Fingers Piano-Bar album art Florence Veran* Et Roland Arday Florence Veran* Et Roland Arday - 20 Fingers Piano-Bar(LP) Editions Montparnasse 2000 MP 41 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

90 S 157 Florence Véran - Chante Ses Chansons (Vol.III) album art Florence Véran Chante Ses Chansons (Vol.III)(7", EP) Versailles (2) 90 S 157 France 1957 Sell This Version
90. S. 140 Florence Véran - Florence Véran Chante Ses Chansons  (Volume 2) album art Florence Véran Florence Véran Chante Ses Chansons (Volume 2)(7", EP) Versailles (2) 90. S. 140 France 1957 Sell This Version
45 EG 451 Florence Véran - Mon Ami Pierrot album art Florence Véran Mon Ami Pierrot(7", EP) Pathé 45 EG 451 Europe 1959 Sell This Version
50.009 Florence Véran Chante Ses Chansons(7", EP) Belter 50.009 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

642296 Florence Véran - Chante Ses Chansons album art Florence Véran Chante Ses Chansons(CD, Comp) I.L.D 642296 France 2010 Sell This Version