Ian Anderson

Real Name:
Ian Scott Anderson
Profile:
Born: August 10, 1947, Dunfermline, Scotland

Frontman for Jethro Tull, known for his frenetic and masterful flute playing.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RK 19 Ian Anderson - The Robert Klein Hour - Show #19 (November 11, 1979) album art Robert Klein Featuring Ian Anderson, Laraine Newman & The Shirts Robert Klein Featuring Ian Anderson, Laraine Newman & The Shirts - The Robert Klein Hour - Show #19 (November 11, 1979)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. RK 19 US 1979 Sell This Version
RSG 82-21/22 Ian Anderson - Rock Star Guest D.J. album art Charlie Daniels, Ian Anderson Charlie Daniels, Ian Anderson - Rock Star Guest D.J.(3xLP, Transcription, Rad) Rock Star Guest D.J. RSG 82-21/22 US 1982 Sell This Version
CHSC-41443 Ian Anderson - Walk Into Light album art Ian Anderson Walk Into Light (Album) Chrysalis CHSC-41443 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
XRL1-7067 Ian Anderson - A Classic Case (The Music Of Jethro Tull) album art The London Symphony Orchestra Featuring Ian Anderson The London Symphony Orchestra Featuring Ian Anderson - A Classic Case (The Music Of Jethro Tull) (Album, Single) RCA Red Seal XRL1-7067 Mexico 1985 Sell This Version
7243 5 55262 2 9, D 108552 Ian Anderson - Divinities: Twelve Dances With God album art Ian Anderson Divinities: Twelve Dances With God (Album) Angel Records, EMI, Angel Records 7243 5 55262 2 9, D 108552 US 1995 Sell This Version
TND 195 Ian Anderson - The Secret Language Of Birds album art Ian Anderson The Secret Language Of Birds (Album) Fuel 2000 TND 195 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
none Ian Anderson - Live At WXRT album art Ian Anderson Live At WXRT(CD, Transcription) Not On Label none US 2000 Sell This Version
SANCD117, SMRCD159 Ian Anderson - Room At The Top album art The James Taylor Quartet featuring Roy Ayers and Ian Anderson The James Taylor Quartet featuring Roy Ayers and Ian Anderson - Room At The Top (Album) Sanctuary Records, Sanctuary Records SANCD117, SMRCD159 UK 2002 Sell This Version
CL8564875 Ian Anderson - Rupi's Dance album art Ian Anderson Rupi's Dance (Album) Fuel 2000 CL8564875 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
DVD 3082 Ian Anderson - Plays The Orchestral Jethro Tull album art Ian Anderson Plays The Orchestral Jethro Tull (Album) ZYX Music DVD 3082 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
ARS IMM / 1008 Ian Anderson - Live In Roma album art Premiata Forneria Marconi Con Ian Anderson Premiata Forneria Marconi Con Ian Anderson - Live In Roma (Album) Edel, Immaginifica ARS IMM / 1008 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
5099963872620 Ian Anderson - TAAB2 album art Ian Anderson TAAB2 (Album) Chrysalis 5099963872620 US 2012 Sell This Version
EV305729 Ian Anderson - Thick As A Brick Live In Iceland album art Ian Anderson Thick As A Brick Live In Iceland (Album) Eagle Records EV305729 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
IEZP-75 Ian Anderson - Homo Erraticus album art Ian Anderson Homo Erraticus (Album) Kscope IEZP-75 Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

106 045, 106 045-100 Ian Anderson - Fly By Night album art Ian Anderson Fly By Night (Single) Chrysalis 106 045, 106 045-100 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
CPRO-1 Ian Anderson - Trains / Made In England / Fly By Night album art Ian Anderson, Grand Prix (2) Ian Anderson, Grand Prix (2) - Trains / Made In England / Fly By Night(12", Promo) Chrysalis CPRO-1 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
S-0372 Ian Anderson - El Amor Es Un Campo De Batalla (Love Is A Battlefield) / Vuelo De Noche (Fly By Night) album art Pat Benatar, Ian Anderson Pat Benatar, Ian Anderson - El Amor Es Un Campo De Batalla (Love Is A Battlefield) / Vuelo De Noche (Fly By Night)(7", Promo) RCA Corporation S-0372 Argentina 1984 Sell This Version
PB-14262 Ian Anderson - Bourrée album art The London Symphony Orchestra , featuring Ian Anderson The London Symphony Orchestra , featuring Ian Anderson - Bourrée (Single) RCA Red Seal PB-14262 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
RB 40919DJ Ian Anderson - Elegy / Living In The Past album art The London Symphony Orchestra , featuring Ian Anderson The London Symphony Orchestra , featuring Ian Anderson - Elegy / Living In The Past(7", Single, Promo) RCA RB 40919DJ Germany 1985 Sell This Version
DPRO 79992 Ian Anderson - Divinities Four Dances With God album art Ian Anderson Divinities Four Dances With God (Single) Angel Records DPRO 79992 US 1995 Sell This Version
573 469-2 Ian Anderson - On And On album art Man Doki With Ian Anderson, Nik Kershaw, Jack Bruce, Bobby Kimball, Chaka Khan, Guru & David Clayton-Thomas Man Doki With Ian Anderson, Nik Kershaw, Jack Bruce, Bobby Kimball, Chaka Khan, Guru & David Clayton-Thomas - On And On(CD, Maxi) Brunswick News 573 469-2 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
BTFLYPR02 Ian Anderson - The Secret Language Of Birds / Postcard Day (Radio Edit) album art Ian Anderson The Secret Language Of Birds / Postcard Day (Radio Edit)(CD, Single, Promo) Papillon Records BTFLYPR02 US 2000 Sell This Version
FLDPRO-1200 Ian Anderson - The Habanero Reel album art Ian Anderson The Habanero Reel(CD, Single, Promo) Fuel 2000 FLDPRO-1200 US 2000 Sell This Version
FLDPRO-1120 Ian Anderson - Postcard Day album art Ian Anderson Postcard Day(CD, Single, Promo) Fuel 2000 FLDPRO-1120 US 2000 Sell This Version
IAN-01 Ian Anderson - A Raft Of Penguins album art Ian Anderson A Raft Of Penguins(CD, Single, Promo) Fuel 2000 IAN-01 US 2003 Sell This Version