Kazuya Komatsu

Real Name:
Kazuya Komatsu = 小松一也
Profile:
Japanese composer / arranger & lyricist. Born November 3, 1974.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Kazuya Komatsu Discography Tracks

Vocals

KMCA87 Kazuya Komatsu - Beatmania IIDX 4th Style Original Soundtracks album art Various Nothing Ain't Stoppin' Us Various - Beatmania IIDX 4th Style Original Soundtracks(CD, Comp) Konami KMCA87 Japan 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

ZPCA-1004 Kazuya Komatsu - Loud & Zip-FM Presents Clucland Buzz Take1 album art Various Love And Extacy Various - Loud & Zip-FM Presents Clucland Buzz Take1(CD, Comp) Zip-City Records ZPCA-1004 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
AVCD-11889 Kazuya Komatsu - デラックス album art キーヤキッス* 私の彼は石油王 and 1 more… キーヤキッス* - デラックス(CD, Album) Avex Trax AVCD-11889 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
CRCP-10158 Kazuya Komatsu - 梅は咲いたか 桜はまだかいな album art Metis Stand By Me and 2 more… Metis - 梅は咲いたか 桜はまだかいな(CD, Maxi) Crown Gold CRCP-10158 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
VVCL 1250 Kazuya Komatsu - Truth. album art TrySail Coding (as 小松一也) TrySail - Truth.(CD, Maxi, Ltd) SACRA MUSIC VVCL 1250 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

AVCD-11889 Kazuya Komatsu - デラックス album art キーヤキッス* 私の彼は石油王 (as 小松一也) and 1 more… キーヤキッス* - デラックス(CD, Album) Avex Trax AVCD-11889 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
KMCA-200 Kazuya Komatsu - 琥珀の詩、ひとひら album art 田村ゆかり* Picnic (as 小松一也) 田村ゆかり* - 琥珀の詩、ひとひら(CD, Album) Konami KMCA-200 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
LACM-4217 Kazuya Komatsu - Aisia (D.C.S.S. Character Song) album art 宮崎羽衣* Happy End にしましょ? (as 小松一也) 宮崎羽衣* - Aisia (D.C.S.S. Character Song)(CD, Maxi) Lantis LACM-4217 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Kazuya Komatsu - Coco d'Or 2 album art Coco d'Or One Love / People Get Ready and 2 more… Coco d'Or - Coco d'Or 2 (Album) Sonic Groove (2) Japan 2006 Sell This Version
20887 Kazuya Komatsu - The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya Character Song Vol. 4 Tsuruya-san album art Yuki Matsuoka Megassa Koukishin Yuki Matsuoka - The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya Character Song Vol. 4 Tsuruya-san(CD, Maxi) Lantis, Bandai Entertainment 20887 US 2006 Sell This Version
LACA-5567 Kazuya Komatsu - D.C.II Character Song Album album art Various 初恋シュプール (as 小松一也) and 1 more… Various - D.C.II Character Song Album(CD, Album) Lantis LACA-5567 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
PCCA-02553 Kazuya Komatsu - Beautiful Life album art W-inds. W-inds. - Beautiful Life(CD, Maxi + DVD-V, Ltd, NTSC, Reg) Pony Canyon PCCA-02553 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
CRCP-10158 Kazuya Komatsu - 梅は咲いたか 桜はまだかいな album art Metis Metis - 梅は咲いたか 桜はまだかいな(CD, Maxi) Crown Gold CRCP-10158 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
UMCK-1410 Kazuya Komatsu - DJ Kaori's JMix V album art DJ Kaori Bad Day (as Komatsu Kazuya) DJ Kaori - DJ Kaori's JMix V(CD, Comp, Mixed) Universal Sigma UMCK-1410 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
UPCH-9791 Kazuya Komatsu - One World album art PASSPO☆* Love Diary (as Adoriano Spinesi) and 2 more… PASSPO☆* - One World(CD, Album + DVD-V, MPE + Ltd) Universal UPCH-9791 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
AVCD-93054 Kazuya Komatsu - A-Rock Nation -Nanase Aikawa Tribute- album art Various 彼女と私の事情 Various - A-Rock Nation -Nanase Aikawa Tribute-(CD, Comp) Avex Trax AVCD-93054 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
VVCL 1250 Kazuya Komatsu - Truth. album art TrySail Coding (as 小松一也) TrySail - Truth.(CD, Maxi, Ltd) SACRA MUSIC VVCL 1250 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

KMCA87 Kazuya Komatsu - Beatmania IIDX 4th Style Original Soundtracks album art Various Girigiri Daddy Various - Beatmania IIDX 4th Style Original Soundtracks(CD, Comp) Konami KMCA87 Japan 2001 Sell This Version

Production

Kazuya Komatsu - Coco d'Or 2 album art Coco d'Or One Love / People Get Ready and 2 more… Coco d'Or - Coco d'Or 2 (Album) Sonic Groove (2) Japan 2006 Sell This Version