John Nelson (5)

John Nelson (5)

Real Name:
John Wilton Nelson
Profile:
American conductor, born December 6, 1941 - San José, Costa Rica.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | John Nelson (5)

John Nelson (5) Discography

Albums

LS 778 The Louisville Orchestra, Akira Endo, John Nelson (5) The Louisville Orchestra, Akira Endo, John Nelson (5) - Ludwig, Symphony No. 1, Skrowaczewski, Music at Night(LP) First Edition Records LS 778 US 1983 Sell This Version
VCL 9071 Peter Frankl, Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra, John Nelson (5) Peter Frankl, Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra, John Nelson (5) - Mendelssohn, Schumann(LP) Vox Cum Laude VCL 9071 US 1984 Sell This Version
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra, John Nelson (5), Jennie Hansen, Neil Rosenshein - Charles Martin Loeffler Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra, John Nelson (5), Jennie Hansen, Neil Rosenshein - Charles Martin Loeffler - La Mort De Tintagiles / Five Irish Fantasies New World Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Ellen Taaffe Zwilich - Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra, John Nelson (5) Ellen Taaffe Zwilich - Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra, John Nelson (5) - Symphony No. 1 / Celebration / Prologue And Variations (Album) New World Records US 1986 Sell This Version
J.S. Bach*, Kathleen Battle, Itzhak Perlman, Orchestra Of St. Luke's, John Nelson (5) J.S. Bach*, Kathleen Battle, Itzhak Perlman, Orchestra Of St. Luke's, John Nelson (5) - Arias (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Kathleen BattleWynton Marsalis, Anthony Newman, Orchestra Of St. Luke's, John Nelson (5) Kathleen BattleWynton Marsalis, Anthony Newman, Orchestra Of St. Luke's, John Nelson (5) - Baroque Duet - Promotional Sampler (Album) Sony Classical, Sony Classical Europe 1992 Sell This Version
2292-45773-2 Hector Berlioz - John Nelson (5), McNair*, Graham*, Viala* Hector Berlioz - John Nelson (5), McNair*, Graham*, Viala* - Béatrice Et Bénédict(2xCD, Album) Erato 2292-45773-2 France 1992 Sell This Version
Górecki* - Nikita StorojevPrague Philharmonic Choir*Czech Philharmonic Orchestra*John Nelson (5) Górecki* - Nikita StorojevPrague Philharmonic Choir*Czech Philharmonic Orchestra*John Nelson (5) - Beatus Vir ∙ Old Polish Music ∙ Totus Tuus (Album) Argo (2) US 1993 Sell This Version
Paul Schoenfield, The New World Symphony*, John Nelson (5), Kahane*Basch*Wincenc* Paul Schoenfield, The New World Symphony*, John Nelson (5), Kahane*Basch*Wincenc* - Four Parables ∙ Vaudeville ∙ Klezmer Rondos Argo (2) US 1994 Sell This Version
Berlioz*, Marie-Claire Alain, Roberto Alagna, Le Choeur De L'Orchestre de Paris, Orchestre De Paris, John Nelson (5) Berlioz*, Marie-Claire Alain, Roberto Alagna, Le Choeur De L'Orchestre de Paris, Orchestre De Paris, John Nelson (5) - Te Deum (Album) Virgin Classics UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
7243 5 45615 2 8 Vivica Genaux, Ensemble Orchestral De Paris, John Nelson (5) - Donizetti* / Rossini* Vivica Genaux, Ensemble Orchestral De Paris, John Nelson (5) - Donizetti* / Rossini* - Bel Canto Arias(CD) Virgin Classics 7243 5 45615 2 8 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 45646 2 8 Berlioz* - David Daniels (3), Ensemble Orchestral De Paris, John Nelson (5) Berlioz* - David Daniels (3), Ensemble Orchestral De Paris, John Nelson (5) - Les Nuits D’été(CD) Virgin Classics 7243 5 45646 2 8 Europe 2004 Sell This Version