Xaver Meyer

Real Name:
Franz Xaver Meyer
Profile:
Austrian conductor, pianist, chorus master and teacher.
Born 28 August 1933 in Vienna, Austria.
Died 3 September 2017 in Vienna, Austria.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Xaver Meyer

Xaver Meyer Discography Tracks

Albums

Xaver Meyer - Christmas In Austria album art Die Wiener Sängerknaben Conducted By Xaver Meyer Die Wiener Sängerknaben Conducted By Xaver Meyer - Christmas In Austria (Album) Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
CRL2-0158 Xaver Meyer - Barry Morell Sings Verdi Arias And Scenes From Oberto To Falstaff album art Barry Morell, The Vienna Volksoper Orchestra*, Argeo Quadri, Anton Guadagno, The Vienna Academy Chorus*, Xaver Meyer Barry Morell, The Vienna Volksoper Orchestra*, Argeo Quadri, Anton Guadagno, The Vienna Academy Chorus*, Xaver Meyer - Barry Morell Sings Verdi Arias And Scenes From Oberto To Falstaff(2xLP) RCA Red Seal CRL2-0158 US 1974 Sell This Version
VDLP 307 Xaver Meyer - Perlen Oesterreichische Musik album art Helmuth Froschauer, Xaver Meyer, Die Wiener Sängerknaben Helmuth Froschauer, Xaver Meyer, Die Wiener Sängerknaben - Perlen Oesterreichische Musik(10") His Master's Voice VDLP 307 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
Xaver Meyer - Mass No. 4 In C Major D.452 album art Schubert* - Laurence Dutoit, Rose Bahl, Kurt Equilux*, Kunikazu Ohashi, Xaver Meyer, Akademie Kammerchor*, Vienna State Opera Orchestra*, George Barati Schubert* - Laurence Dutoit, Rose Bahl, Kurt Equilux*, Kunikazu Ohashi, Xaver Meyer, Akademie Kammerchor*, Vienna State Opera Orchestra*, George Barati - Mass No. 4 In C Major D.452 Lyrichord US Unknown Sell This Version
70861 Xaver Meyer - O Du Fröhliche album art Erika Köth, Rudolf Schock, Ivan Eröd, Wolfgang Meyer (2), Die Wiener Sängerknaben, Der Madrigalchor St. Veith, Wien*, Chor Der St. Hedwigs-Kathedrale Berlin, Knabenchor Der St. Hedwigs-Kathedrale Berlin, Der RIAS-Chor*, Die Berliner Symphoniker*, Xaver Meyer, Günther Arndt Erika Köth, Rudolf Schock, Ivan Eröd, Wolfgang Meyer (2), Die Wiener Sängerknaben, Der Madrigalchor St. Veith, Wien*, Chor Der St. Hedwigs-Kathedrale Berlin, Knabenchor Der St. Hedwigs-Kathedrale Berlin, Der RIAS-Chor*, Die Berliner Symphoniker*, Xaver Meyer, Günther Arndt - O Du Fröhliche(LP, Club) Eurodisc 70861 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
62 319 Xaver Meyer - Frohe Weihnacht. Die schoensten Lieder zur Weihnachtszeit album art Die Wiener Sängerknaben, Xaver Meyer Die Wiener Sängerknaben, Xaver Meyer - Frohe Weihnacht. Die schoensten Lieder zur Weihnachtszeit(LP) Marcato 62 319 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SPR 135 008 Xaver Meyer - Wiener Männer-Gesangsverein Singt Werke Von Johann Strauß album art Wiener Männer-Gesangverein* / Johann Strauß* / Niederösterreichisches Tonkünstlerorchester* / Xaver Meyer Wiener Männer-Gesangverein* / Johann Strauß* / Niederösterreichisches Tonkünstlerorchester* / Xaver Meyer - Wiener Männer-Gesangsverein Singt Werke Von Johann Strauß(LP) Preiser Records SPR 135 008 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
120532 Xaver Meyer - Romantische Chormusik album art Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Anton Bruckner, Johannes Brahms, Max Reger, Wiener Madrigalchor*, Xaver Meyer Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Anton Bruckner, Johannes Brahms, Max Reger, Wiener Madrigalchor*, Xaver Meyer - Romantische Chormusik(LP) Preiser Records 120532 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
LLST 7100 Xaver Meyer - Mass No. 1 In F Major D.105 album art Schubert* - Laurence Dutoit, Rose Bahl, Kurt Equilux*, Kunikazu Ohashi, Xaver Meyer, Vienna State Opera Orchestra*, George Barati, Akademie Kammerchor* Schubert* - Laurence Dutoit, Rose Bahl, Kurt Equilux*, Kunikazu Ohashi, Xaver Meyer, Vienna State Opera Orchestra*, George Barati, Akademie Kammerchor* - Mass No. 1 In F Major D.105(LP) Lyrichord LLST 7100 US Unknown Sell This Version