Real Name:
Bernhard Pohlmann
Profile:
German songwriter and composer, born 24 December 1951 in Osnabrück, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ALLP-187 Beppo Pohlmann - Folk Festival - A Compendium Of Today's Folkscene Vol.4 album art Various Es Soll Sich Der Mensch Various - Folk Festival - A Compendium Of Today's Folkscene Vol.4(LP, Album) Autogram ALLP-187 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
89 363 OT Beppo Pohlmann - Seid Nett Aufeinander! album art Various Mit Anette (as Beppo) Various - Seid Nett Aufeinander!(LP) Hansa 89 363 OT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
200 920-365, 200 920 Beppo Pohlmann - Berliner Liederladen - Live Aus Berliner Kneipen album art Various Ich Möcht' So Gern Mal Mutig Sein Various - Berliner Liederladen - Live Aus Berliner Kneipen(LP) Hansa, Hansa, Der Andere Song, Der Andere Song 200 920-365, 200 920 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
300 445-370 Beppo Pohlmann - Seid Nett Aufeinander! - 24 Lieder Vom Zusammenstoßen album art Various Mit Anette (as Beppo) Various - Seid Nett Aufeinander! - 24 Lieder Vom Zusammenstoßen(2xLP) Hansa 300 445-370 Germany 1979 Sell This Version

Compilations

89258 Beppo Pohlmann - Das Liedermacher-Album album art Various Der Kleine Vampir Various - Das Liedermacher-Album(LP, Comp) Hansa, Der Andere Song 89258 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Beppo Pohlmann - Dino's Muntermacher album art Various Sport, Sport (...Er Macht Sport) Various - Dino's Muntermacher (Comp) Dino Music Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version
160 071.0 Beppo Pohlmann - Blödel Party album art Various Sport, Sport (...Er Macht Sport) Various - Blödel Party(CD, Comp) Matinee 160 071.0 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Beppo Pohlmann - Ramba Zamba '90 - Der Totale Wahnwitz album art Various Null Problemo (Alles Easy, Alles Klar) Various - Ramba Zamba '90 - Der Totale Wahnwitz (Album, Comp) Polystar (3) Germany 1990 Sell This Version
262 258 Beppo Pohlmann - 25 Jahre Hansa - Nr.8 - Der Andere Song - Liedermacher Haben Das Wort album art Various Der Kleine Vampir Various - 25 Jahre Hansa - Nr.8 - Der Andere Song - Liedermacher Haben Das Wort(CD, Comp) Hansa 262 258 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Beppo Pohlmann - Mach Mit Beim Zabadak  album art Various Sport, Sport (...Er Macht Sport) Various - Mach Mit Beim Zabadak (Comp) Convoy Germany Unknown Sell This Version
200 678-241 Beppo Pohlmann - 12 Liedermacher album art Various Der Kleine Vampir Various - 12 Liedermacher(LP, Comp) Der Andere Song, Hansa 200 678-241 Germany Unknown Sell This Version