Real Name:
Bernhard Pohlmann
Profile:
German songwriter and composer, born 24 December 1951 in Osnabrück, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

74321 11907 2 Beppo Pohlmann - Wenn Der Zapfhahn Kräht album art Blattschuss* & Die Blaue Geige Blattschuss* & Die Blaue Geige - Wenn Der Zapfhahn Kräht(CD, Album) Hansa 74321 11907 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Beppo Pohlmann - Bla-Bla-Blattschuss album art Gebrüder Blattschuss Gebrüder Blattschuss - Bla-Bla-Blattschuss (Album) Der Andere Song, Hansa Germany 1978 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

89 363 OT Beppo Pohlmann - Seid Nett Aufeinander! album art Various Mit Anette (as Beppo) Various - Seid Nett Aufeinander!(LP) Hansa 89 363 OT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
11 303 AT Beppo Pohlmann - Holiday Auf Sylt / Fritz Der Flitzer album art Gebrüder Blattschuss Holiday Auf Sylt (Surfin' USA/Sweet Litte Sixteen] (as Pohlmann) Gebrüder Blattschuss - Holiday Auf Sylt / Fritz Der Flitzer(7", Single) Der Andere Song 11 303 AT Germany 1977 Sell This Version
28 997 OT Beppo Pohlmann - Gesammelter Alltag album art Various Holiday Auf Sylt (as Pohlmann) Various - Gesammelter Alltag(LP, Comp) Der Andere Song, Hansa 28 997 OT Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Beppo Pohlmann - Bla-Bla-Blattschuss album art Gebrüder Blattschuss Umfrage Zum Thema Petticoat (as Pohlmann) and 18 more… Gebrüder Blattschuss - Bla-Bla-Blattschuss (Album) Der Andere Song, Hansa Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Beppo Pohlmann - Kreuzberger Nächte album art Gebrüder Blattschuss Geräuschhitparade (as Pohlmann) and 1 more… Gebrüder Blattschuss - Kreuzberger Nächte (Single) Der Andere Song, Hansa Germany 1978 Sell This Version
38 055 0 Beppo Pohlmann - Super 20 - Die Neue Hitparade album art Various Kreuzberger Nächte (as Pohlmann) Various - Super 20 - Die Neue Hitparade(LP, Comp, Club) Ariola 38 055 0 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Beppo Pohlmann - Auf Zur Kirmes! (2) - Das Große Stimmungskarussell! album art Unknown Artist Kreuzberger Nächte (as Pohlmann) Unknown Artist - Auf Zur Kirmes! (2) - Das Große Stimmungskarussell! (Album) Europa Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Beppo Pohlmann - Dosenbier & Countrymusic album art Harald Wolff Django 2000 (as B. Pohlmann) Harald Wolff - Dosenbier & Countrymusic (Single) Der Andere Song, Hansa, Der Andere Song, Hansa Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Beppo Pohlmann - Und Jetzt Alle album art James Last Kreuzberger Nächte (as B. Pohlmann) James Last - Und Jetzt Alle (Comp) Polydor Austria 1978 Sell This Version
111 877.3 Beppo Pohlmann - Europa Hitparade 30 album art Orchester Udo Reichel Kreuzberger Nächte (as Pohlmann) Orchester Udo Reichel - Europa Hitparade 30(LP) Europa 111 877.3 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Beppo Pohlmann - Akkordeon Hits 6 album art Die Fidelen Limburger Kreuzberger Nächte (as Pohlmann) Die Fidelen Limburger - Akkordeon Hits 6 (Album) Europa Germany 1978 Sell This Version
200 254, 200 254-241 Beppo Pohlmann - Rasputin album art Cliff Carpenter Und Sein Orchester Kreuzberger Nächte (as Pohlmann) Cliff Carpenter Und Sein Orchester - Rasputin(LP, Album) Hansa, Hansa 200 254, 200 254-241 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
2601 001 Unknown Artist Kreuzberger Nächte (as Pohlmann) Unknown Artist - Die Große Deutsche Hitparade(LP) Bellaphon 2601 001 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Beppo Pohlmann - Original Blödel-Hits Fröhlich Frech & Irre Gut! album art Various Kreuzberger Nächte (as Pohlmann) Various - Original Blödel-Hits Fröhlich Frech & Irre Gut! (Comp) K-Tel Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Beppo Pohlmann - Ihr Partygast Nr. 1 album art Klaus Wunderlich Kreuzberger Nächte (as Pohlmann) Klaus Wunderlich - Ihr Partygast Nr. 1 (Comp) Telefunken Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Beppo Pohlmann - Die 20 Lustig- Und Durstig-Macher Vol. 3 album art Various Früh-Stück (as Pohlmann) and 2 more… Various - Die 20 Lustig- Und Durstig-Macher Vol. 3 (Comp) Hansa, Hansa Germany 1979 Sell This Version
101 023, 101 023-100 Beppo Pohlmann - Früh-Stück album art Gebrüder Blattschuss Gebrüder Blattschuss - Früh-Stück(7", Single) Der Andere Song, Hansa, Der Andere Song, Hansa 101 023, 101 023-100 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Beppo Pohlmann - On A Soif ! album art Grand Jojo On A Soif ! (as Pohlman) Grand Jojo - On A Soif ! (Single) Vogue, Vogue Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
Beppo Pohlmann - Heut' Spielen D'Kasermandln album art D'Kasermandln, Klaus Und Ferdl Kreuzberger Nächte D'Kasermandln, Klaus Und Ferdl - Heut' Spielen D'Kasermandln (Album) Polydor Austria 1979 Sell This Version
27 886-1 Beppo Pohlmann - Cocktail International album art Otto Weiss Und Sein Ensemble* Kreuzberger Nächte (as Bernhard Pohlmann) Otto Weiss Und Sein Ensemble* - Cocktail International(2xLP, Club) Intercord, Bertelsmann Club 27 886-1 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
101 428, 101 428-100 Beppo Pohlmann - Ein Blick Sagt Mehr Als Jedes Wort album art Gebrüder Blattschuss Ach, Annabelle (Mein Herz Schlägt So Schnell) (as Pohlmann) Gebrüder Blattschuss - Ein Blick Sagt Mehr Als Jedes Wort(7", Single) Der Andere Song, Hansa, Der Andere Song, Hansa 101 428, 101 428-100 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
101.542 Beppo Pohlmann - E Viske Van De Zee album art Lange Jojo E Viske Van De Zee (as Pohlman) Lange Jojo - E Viske Van De Zee(7", Single) Fleet 101.542 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
300 428, 300 428-370 Beppo Pohlmann - 24 Original Playbacks Der Stars album art No Artist Kreuzberger Nächte No Artist - 24 Original Playbacks Der Stars(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Hansa, Hansa 300 428, 300 428-370 Germany 1979 Sell This Version