Théodore De Banville

Real Name:
Théodore Faullain de Banville
Profile:
French poet and writer, 14 March 1823 in Moulins, France and died 13 March 1891 in Paris, France.
Variations:

Théodore De Banville Discography Tracks

Albums

CDS327 Théodore De Banville - Les 25 Plus Beaux Poèmes Français album art Gérard Philipe, Maria Casarès, Jean Desailly Le Saut de Tremplin Gérard Philipe, Maria Casarès, Jean Desailly - Les 25 Plus Beaux Poèmes Français(CD-ROM, Comp) Compagnie Du Savoir CDS327 France 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

203 802 Théodore De Banville - La Poésie Française Des Origines À Nos Jours album art Various Oh ! Quand La Mort ... Various - La Poésie Française Des Origines À Nos Jours(2xCD, Comp, Mono) Disques Adès 203 802 France 1990 Sell This Version