Paul Norton

Real Name:
Paul McNaughton
Profile:
Born March 31, 1961
Singer in the Australian band Runners (both he and Mark Edwards of the band did various lead vocals). After it disbanded he continued with a solo career. He is married to Wendy Stapleton.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Norton Discography Tracks

Albums

Paul Norton - Under A Southern Sky album art Paul Norton Under A Southern Sky (Album) Mushroom Australia 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Paul Norton - Stuck On You album art Paul Norton Stuck On You (Single) Mushroom Australia 1989 Sell This Version
K915 Paul Norton - I Got You album art Paul Norton I Got You(7", Single, Ltd) Mushroom K915 Australia 1989 Sell This Version
Paul Norton - Billy Billy album art Paul Norton Billy Billy (Single) Mushroom Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Paul Norton - Southern Sky album art Paul Norton Southern Sky (Single) Mushroom Australia 1990 Sell This Version
K10316 Paul Norton - Shake That Devil album art Paul Norton Shake That Devil(7", Ltd) Mushroom K10316 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
D16042 Paul Norton - When We Were Young album art Paul Norton When We Were Young(CD, Single) Mushroom D16042 Australia 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit