Richard Beymer

Real Name:
George Richard Beymer
Profile:
American actor, filmmaker and artist who is best known for playing the roles of Tony in the film version of West Side Story (1961), Peter in The Diary of Anne Frank (1959) and Ben Horne on the television series Twin Peaks (1990–1991, 2017).

Born: 20 February 1938 in Avoca, Iowa
Sites:
Variations: