Rita Moreno

Real Name:
Rosa Dolores Alverío
Profile:
Puerto Rican actress and singer, born 11 December 1931 in Humacao, Puerto Rico.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rita Moreno

Albums

WLP 103 Rita Moreno - Warm, Wild Wonderful album art Rita Moreno Warm, Wild Wonderful (Album) Wynne WLP 103 US 1959 Sell This Version
CSD 1546 Rita Moreno - She Loves Me  album art Jerry Bock, Sheldon Harnick - Anne Rogers, Gary Raymond, Gary Miller (2), Rita Moreno Jerry Bock, Sheldon Harnick - Anne Rogers, Gary Raymond, Gary Miller (2), Rita Moreno - She Loves Me His Master's Voice CSD 1546 UK 1964 Sell This Version
SF-103 Rita Moreno - A Profile Of Rita Moreno album art Rita Moreno A Profile Of Rita Moreno(LP, S/Sided, Promo) Not On Label SF-103 US 1976 Sell This Version
TC 1607 Rita Moreno - Glooscap And His Magic: Legends Of The Wabanaki Indians album art Rita Moreno, Kay Hill (2) Rita Moreno, Kay Hill (2) - Glooscap And His Magic: Legends Of The Wabanaki Indians(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1607 US 1979 Sell This Version
S41-17951 Rita Moreno - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack: The King And I album art Yul Brynner, Deborah Kerr, Rita Moreno Yul Brynner, Deborah Kerr, Rita Moreno - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack: The King And I(Cass, Album, RE, Lon) Capitol Records, Fox Video S41-17951 US 1994 Sell This Version
56253-3 Rita Moreno - Selena! by Clint Howard album art Rita Moreno Selena! by Clint Howard(Cass) Simon & Schuster Audioworks 56253-3 US 1995 Sell This Version
302 066 189-2 Rita Moreno - Rita Moreno album art Rita Moreno Rita Moreno(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 189-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
70006, S BRG 70006 Rita Moreno - West Side Story (The Original Sound Track Recording) album art Leonard Bernstein Starring Natalie Wood, Russ Tamblyn, Rita Moreno, George Chakiris Leonard Bernstein Starring Natalie Wood, Russ Tamblyn, Rita Moreno, George Chakiris - West Side Story (The Original Sound Track Recording) (Album) CBS, CBS 70006, S BRG 70006 UK Unknown Sell This Version
309003 Rita Moreno - Un Viaje Musical Con Rita Moreno album art Rita Moreno Un Viaje Musical Con Rita Moreno(2xLP, Album, Promo) Social Security Administration 309003 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GM108 Rita Moreno - Chitarra Romana / Tango del Mare album art Rita Moreno Chitarra Romana / Tango del Mare(7") E.M.A.G. GM108 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
EAP2-740 Rita Moreno - I Whistle A Happy Tune album art Deborah Kerr, Yul Brynner, Rita Moreno Deborah Kerr, Yul Brynner, Rita Moreno - I Whistle A Happy Tune(7", EP, Single) Capitol Records EAP2-740 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Rita Moreno - Un Viaje Musical Con Rita Moreno = A Musical Trip With Rita Moreno album art Rita Moreno, Various Rita Moreno, Various - Un Viaje Musical Con Rita Moreno = A Musical Trip With Rita Moreno(2xLP, Comp, Transcription) Social Security Administration none US 1985 Sell This Version

Videos

4519-80 Rita Moreno - West Side Story album art Robert Wise, Natalie Wood, Richard Beymer, Russ Tamblyn, Rita Moreno, George Chakiris Robert Wise, Natalie Wood, Richard Beymer, Russ Tamblyn, Rita Moreno, George Chakiris - West Side Story(Laserdisc, 12") CBS Fox Video 4519-80 US 1984 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Rita Moreno - Recorded Psa's From The U.S. Department Of Treasury album art Rita Moreno Recorded Psa's From The U.S. Department Of Treasury(CD) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version