Guy Allison

Real Name:
Guy Allison Steiner
Profile:
American keyboardist, composer, producer and vocalist born April 23, 1959 in Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

CS 5094 Guy Allison - Nomadic Sands album art Lodgic Lodgic - Nomadic Sands (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records CS 5094 US 1985 Sell This Version
839 626-1 Guy Allison - World Trade album art World Trade World Trade - World Trade (Album) Polydor 839 626-1 Australia 1989 Sell This Version
AMCY-429 Guy Allison - Unruly Child album art Unruly Child Unruly Child - Unruly Child (Album) Interscope Records AMCY-429 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
EAGCD049, EDL EAG 108-2, GAS 0000049 EAG Guy Allison - Sibling Rivalry album art The Doobie Brothers The Doobie Brothers - Sibling Rivalry (Album) Eagle Records, Pyramid Records (10), Eagle Records EAGCD049, EDL EAG 108-2, GAS 0000049 EAG Europe 2000 Sell This Version
SANCD321 Guy Allison - Live At Wolf Trap album art The Doobie Brothers The Doobie Brothers - Live At Wolf Trap (Album) Eagle Records SANCD321 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
FR CD 482 Guy Allison - Worlds Collide album art Unruly Child Unruly Child - Worlds Collide (Album) Frontiers Records FR CD 482 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
FR CD 773 Guy Allison - Can't Go Home album art Unruly Child Unruly Child - Can't Go Home (Album) Frontiers Music SRL FR CD 773 Russia 2017 Sell This Version
FR BS 789 Guy Allison - Reigning Frogs – The Box Set Collection album art Unruly Child Unruly Child - Reigning Frogs – The Box Set Collection(5xCD, Vin + DVD-V, NTSC, Car + Box, Comp) Frontiers Music SRL FR BS 789 Italy 2017 Sell This Version
FR CD 978 Guy Allison - Big Blue World album art Unruly Child Unruly Child - Big Blue World (Album) Frontiers Music SRL FR CD 978 Russia 2019 Sell This Version
FR CD 1081 Guy Allison - Our Glass House album art Unruly Child Unruly Child - Our Glass House(CD, Album) Frontiers Music SRL FR CD 1081 Italy 2020 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CS 5094 Guy Allison - Nomadic Sands album art Lodgic Lodgic - Nomadic Sands (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records CS 5094 US 1985 Sell This Version
242398-2, 242 398-2 Guy Allison - Us album art Nick Kamen Guilty (as Guy Allison Steiner) Nick Kamen - Us (Album) WEA, WEA 242398-2, 242 398-2 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
CBS 461121 1 Guy Allison - Other Roads album art Boz Scaggs Mental Shakedown (as Guy Allison Steiner) Boz Scaggs - Other Roads (Album) Columbia, Columbia CBS 461121 1 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
839 626-1 Guy Allison - World Trade album art World Trade World Trade - World Trade (Album) Polydor 839 626-1 Australia 1989 Sell This Version
9 24426-2 Guy Allison - The Earth Is... album art Air Supply Love Conquers Time and 6 more… Air Supply - The Earth Is... (Album) Giant Records 9 24426-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
AMCY-429 Guy Allison - Unruly Child album art Unruly Child Unruly Child - Unruly Child (Album) Interscope Records AMCY-429 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
TOCT-6690 Guy Allison - Anytime Woman (Live Album) album art Eikichi Yazawa Eikichi Yazawa - Anytime Woman (Live Album)(CD, Album) Eastworld TOCT-6690 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
9 24494-4 Guy Allison - The Vanishing Race album art Air Supply Faith and 7 more… Air Supply - The Vanishing Race (Album) Giant Records 9 24494-4 US 1993 Sell This Version
995029-2 Guy Allison - Manic Eden = マニック・エデン album art Manic Eden Manic Eden - Manic Eden = マニック・エデン (Album) Victor 995029-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
904101.2, 71278-60023-2 Guy Allison - Rise Up album art Bobby Kimball Bobby Kimball - Rise Up (Album) Mausoleum, Mausoleum Classix 904101.2, 71278-60023-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
TX 2008-2 TA Guy Allison - Peter Lewis album art Peter Lewis (9) Peter Lewis (9) - Peter Lewis (Album) Taxim Records TX 2008-2 TA Germany 1995 Sell This Version
LIR00118 Guy Allison - Tormented album art Marcie Free Marcie Free - Tormented (Album) Long Island Records (2) LIR00118 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
ALCB-3095 Guy Allison - Frederiksen/Phillips = フレデリクセン/フィリップス album art Frederiksen* = フレデリクセン* / Phillips* = フィリップス* Hopelessly Lost = ホープレスリー・ロスト and 1 more… Frederiksen* = フレデリクセン* / Phillips* = フィリップス* - Frederiksen/Phillips = フレデリクセン/フィリップス(CD, Album) Brunette ALCB-3095 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
JRCD-1087 Guy Allison - Euphoria album art World Trade World Trade - Euphoria (Album) Magna Carta JRCD-1087 South Korea 1995 Sell This Version
cdl-075992464123 Guy Allison - Greatest Hits Live... Now And Forever album art Air Supply Air Supply - Greatest Hits Live... Now And Forever (Album) Giant Records cdl-075992464123 Mexico 1995 Sell This Version