Franklin D. Roosevelt

Real Name:
Franklin Delano Roosevelt
Profile:
32nd President of The United States from 1933 until his death 1945. Married to Eleanor Roosevelt.

He was born 30 January 1882 in Hyde Park, New York, USA and died 12 April 1945 in Warm Springs, Georgia, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

none Franklin D. Roosevelt - Great Speeches By Franklin Delano Roosevelt album art Franklin Delano Roosevelt* Great Speeches By Franklin Delano Roosevelt(5xFlexi) National Voice Library none US 1945 Sell This Version
P-16100 Franklin D. Roosevelt - Actual Speeches Of Franklin D. Roosevelt And John F. Kennedy album art Franklin D. Roosevelt / John F. Kennedy Franklin D. Roosevelt / John F. Kennedy - Actual Speeches Of Franklin D. Roosevelt And John F. Kennedy(LP, Album) Somerset P-16100 US 1962 Sell This Version
SW-9402 Franklin D. Roosevelt - Actual Speeches Of Franklin D. Roosevelt And Harry S. Truman. album art Franklin D. Roosevelt, Harry S. Truman Franklin D. Roosevelt, Harry S. Truman - Actual Speeches Of Franklin D. Roosevelt And Harry S. Truman.(LP) The Spoken Word SW-9402 USA & Canada 1968 Sell This Version
RM#7400848 FDR* Fireside Chats & Speeches(CD, Album) Metacom RM#7400848 US 1995 Sell This Version
WFDR-8 Franklin D. Roosevelt FDR Speaks "The War Years"(LP, Mono) Washington Records WFDR-8 US Unknown Sell This Version
WFDR-7 Franklin D. Roosevelt - F.D.R. Speaks  "The Recovery Years" album art Franklin D. Roosevelt F.D.R. Speaks "The Recovery Years"(LP, Mono) Washington Records WFDR-7 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

N.F. 20 Franklin D. Roosevelt - Americanism / March album art Franklin D. Roosevelt / Columbia Band Franklin D. Roosevelt / Columbia Band - Americanism / March(Shellac, 12") Nation's Forum N.F. 20 US 1920 Sell This Version
27734 Franklin D. Roosevelt - President Roosevelt's Address To The Congress Of The United States album art Franklin D. Roosevelt President Roosevelt's Address To The Congress Of The United States(Shellac, 10") Victor 27734 US 1941 Sell This Version
36516 Franklin D. Roosevelt - President Roosevelt's War Message To Congress And The Nation album art Franklin D. Roosevelt President Roosevelt's War Message To Congress And The Nation(Shellac, 10") Columbia 36516 US 1941 Sell This Version
B.9262 Franklin D. Roosevelt - President Roosevelt's Address album art Franklin D. Roosevelt President Roosevelt's Address(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B.9262 UK 1942 Sell This Version
EA-8402 Franklin D. Roosevelt - Great Speeches In History album art Franklin D. Roosevelt Great Speeches In History(Flexi, 7", Shape, Cle) Eaton Laboratories EA-8402 US 1976 Sell This Version
Franklin D. Roosevelt - The Rising Sun album art Danielle Deneuve, President F.D.Roosevelt*, President H.Truman*, David Lloyd (7) Danielle Deneuve, President F.D.Roosevelt*, President H.Truman*, David Lloyd (7) - The Rising Sun (Single) Harlekin Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
none President Roosevelt* President Roosevelt's Declaration Of War, Speech To Congress, December 8, 1941(Shellac, 10") Robbin's Historic Recordings none Unknown Sell This Version
3-2621 Franklin D. Roosevelt - Words That Shook the World album art Franklin D. Roosevelt Words That Shook the World(Shellac, 12") WOR Records 3-2621 US Unknown Sell This Version
7-5100 Franklin D. Roosevelt - Voice Of Franklin Delano Roosevelt - A Few Quotations From His Speeches album art Franklin D. Roosevelt Voice Of Franklin Delano Roosevelt - A Few Quotations From His Speeches(Shellac, 10") WOR Recording 7-5100 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

M-2243, W-FDR Franklin D. Roosevelt - F.D.R. Speaks album art Franklin D. Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt Franklin D. Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt - F.D.R. Speaks(6xLP, Comp, Mono) Washington Records, Washington Records M-2243, W-FDR US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

AM2123 Franklin D. Roosevelt - President Roosevelt Broadcast album art Franklin D. Roosevelt President Roosevelt Broadcast(Vinyl, 16", Transcription) C.P. MacGregor AM2123 US 1941 Sell This Version