Marios Iliopoulos

Real Name:
Μάριος Ηλιόπουλος
In Groups:
Variations:

Marios Iliopoulos Discography Tracks

Vocals

CDOZ014 Marios Iliopoulos - Naive album art Dies Irae (8) Blurred Dies Irae (8) - Naive(CD, Album) Oz Productions CDOZ014 Mexico 2001 Sell This Version
Marios Iliopoulos - A New Disease Is Born album art Nightrage Scars Of The Past Nightrage - A New Disease Is Born (Album) Lifeforce Records Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Marios Iliopoulos - Wearing A Martyr's Crown album art Nightrage A Grim Struggle and 1 more… Nightrage - Wearing A Martyr's Crown (Album) Lifeforce Records US 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Marios Iliopoulos - Seas Of Eternal Silence album art Exhumation Exhumation - Seas Of Eternal Silence (Album) RRS Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
Marios Iliopoulos - Dance Across The Past album art Exhumation Exhumation - Dance Across The Past (Album) Holy Records France 1998 Sell This Version
Marios Iliopoulos - Traumaticon album art Exhumation Exhumation - Traumaticon (Album) Holy Records, Holy Records France 1999 Sell This Version
CDOZ014 Marios Iliopoulos - Naive album art Dies Irae (8) Blurred Dies Irae (8) - Naive(CD, Album) Oz Productions CDOZ014 Mexico 2001 Sell This Version
FS6707 Marios Iliopoulos - The Moment Of Truth album art The Fifth Sun The Moment Of Truth The Fifth Sun - The Moment Of Truth(CD, Album) Clouds Block The Sun FS6707 US 2002 Sell This Version
Marios Iliopoulos - Sweet Vengeance album art Nightrage Nightrage - Sweet Vengeance (Album) Century Media Germany 2003 Sell This Version
77536-2 Marios Iliopoulos - Descent Into Chaos album art Nightrage Nightrage - Descent Into Chaos(CD, Album) Century Media 77536-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Marios Iliopoulos - Savage Souls album art Mystic Prophecy Deception Of Hate Mystic Prophecy - Savage Souls (Album) Spiritual Beast Japan 2006 Sell This Version
LFR 068-2 Marios Iliopoulos - A New Disease Is Born album art Nightrage Nightrage - A New Disease Is Born(CD, Album) Lifeforce Records LFR 068-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Marios Iliopoulos - Communion album art Septicflesh* Babel's Gate Septicflesh* - Communion (Album) Season Of Mist Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Marios Iliopoulos - Wearing A Martyr's Crown album art Nightrage Among Wolves (as Marios) and 8 more… Nightrage - Wearing A Martyr's Crown (Album) Lifeforce Records US 2009 Sell This Version
MZR CD 503 Marios Iliopoulos - Insidious album art Nightrage Nightrage - Insidious(CD, Album) Mazzar Records MZR CD 503 Russia 2011 Sell This Version
Marios Iliopoulos - A Series Of Unfortunate Concurrencies album art Scar Of The Sun Disposable Scar Of The Sun - A Series Of Unfortunate Concurrencies (Album) Scarlet Greece 2011 Sell This Version
none Marios Iliopoulos - Mortuus Machina album art Universum (2) Sum Of The Universe Universum (2) - Mortuus Machina(CD, Album) Riot! Entertainment none Australia 2011 Sell This Version
MICP-11048 Marios Iliopoulos - Few Against Many album art Firewind World On Fire (Live Version) and 1 more… Firewind - Few Against Many(CD, Album) Avalon MICP-11048 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
DTM043 Marios Iliopoulos - Erga Omnes album art Nordor Bow To Me Nordor - Erga Omnes(CD, Album, Enh, Ltd) Deathrune Records DTM043 Spain 2012 Sell This Version
CYC 089-2 Marios Iliopoulos - Near Death Experience album art Darkness By Oath Terror In A Thousand Faces Darkness By Oath - Near Death Experience(CD, Album) Cyclone Empire CYC 089-2 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
DZLP017 Marios Iliopoulos - The Puritan album art Nightrage Nightrage - The Puritan(LP, Album) Despotz Records DZLP017 US 2016 Sell This Version
MZR CD 761 Marios Iliopoulos - Planetary Cancer album art Dissector (4) Dissector (4) - Planetary Cancer(CD, Album, Dig) Mazzar Records MZR CD 761 Russia 2016 Sell This Version
DZCD065 Marios Iliopoulos - The Venomous album art Nightrage Nightrage - The Venomous(CD, Album, Ltd) Despotz Records DZCD065 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
IOSR-MCD-003 Marios Iliopoulos - Aerith album art Aerith A Cosmic Calling Aerith - Aerith(CD, EP) Invasion Of Solitude Records IOSR-MCD-003 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Kerci-HRCD0035 Marios Iliopoulos - Hard Rock #35 album art Various Traumaticon Various - Hard Rock #35(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Hard Rock Kerci-HRCD0035 France 2000 Sell This Version