Real Name:
Milan Drobný
Profile:
Czech vocalist, producer, writer.
Born December 8, 1944 in Prague (former Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Milan Drobný Discography Tracks

DM 10214, DM 10215, DM 10204 Milan Drobný - 5. Album Supraphonu album art Various Kytky Se Smály (as M. Drobný) Various - 5. Album Supraphonu(2x10", Album, Comp, Mono, P/Mixed, Smplr) Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon DM 10214, DM 10215, DM 10204 Czechoslovakia 1966 Sell This Version
0 23 0472 Milan Drobný - VII. Album Supraphonu album art Various Já Se Vrátím Various - VII. Album Supraphonu(10", Comp, Mono) Supraphon 0 23 0472 Czechoslovakia 1968 Sell This Version
0 13 0688 Milan Drobný - VIII. Album Supraphonu album art Various Bambule Bijou Bác Various - VIII. Album Supraphonu(LP, Comp) Supraphon 0 13 0688 Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version
1 13 1096 Milan Drobný - 12 Na Rok album art Various Najdu Klíč A Vejdu Bránou Various - 12 Na Rok(LP, Comp) Supraphon, Čs. Hifi-klub 1 13 1096 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
0 13 1064 Milan Drobný - X. Album Supraphonu album art Various Nejsem Harlekýn (as M. Drobný) and 1 more… Various - X. Album Supraphonu(LP, Comp, Mono, Smplr) Supraphon 0 13 1064 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
0 13 0909 Milan Drobný - Hodina Hvězd album art Jiřina Fikejzová Pár Modrých Dnů Jiřina Fikejzová - Hodina Hvězd(LP, Comp, Mono) Supraphon 0 13 0909 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
Milan Drobný - XI. Album Supraphonu album art Various Azurové Ráno (Freedom Come, Freedom Go) (as M. Drobný) Various - XI. Album Supraphonu (Comp) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
Milan Drobný - Opus '72 album art Various Moja Zem Various - Opus '72 (Comp) Opus, Opus Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
1 13 1328 Milan Drobný - 12 Na Rok album art Various Mužný Vous Various - 12 Na Rok(LP, Comp) Supraphon, Čs. Hifi-klub 1 13 1328 Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
1 13 1290 H Milan Drobný - Hity  Karla Svobody album art Karel Svoboda Pláču Sůl Karel Svoboda - Hity Karla Svobody(LP, Comp) Supraphon 1 13 1290 H Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
Milan Drobný - XII. Album Supraphonu album art Various Bílé Velryby (as M. Drobný) Various - XII. Album Supraphonu (Comp) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version
1 13 1026 Milan Drobný - Prague Pop Apostles album art Various Pláču, Pláču Sůl Various - Prague Pop Apostles(LP, Comp) Supraphon 1 13 1026 Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version
1 13 1406 Milan Drobný - 12x  album art Zdeněk Marat Nejdu Sám Zdeněk Marat - 12x (LP, Comp) Supraphon 1 13 1406 Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version
Milan Drobný - XV. Album Supraphonu album art Various Mlékaři Dolej, Platím Já (as M. Drobný) Various - XV. Album Supraphonu (Comp) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1976 Sell This Version
Milan Drobný - Mojmír Balling album art Mojmír Balling Bílý Velryby (as Milan Drobný A Sbor) Mojmír Balling - Mojmír Balling (Comp) Supraphon, Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version
1113 4239 Milan Drobný - Diskotéka Pro Starší A Pokročilé album art Various Je Nás Jedenáct (Hallo, Mary Lou) and 2 more… Various - Diskotéka Pro Starší A Pokročilé(LP, Comp) Supraphon 1113 4239 Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
Milan Drobný - Vůně Jehličí album art Václav Hybš Se Svým Orchestrem* Padá Sníh (Let It Snow) Václav Hybš Se Svým Orchestrem* - Vůně Jehličí (Comp) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1989 Sell This Version
Milan Drobný - Hitmaker Supraphonu album art Ringo* Mlékaři Dolej, Platím Já Ringo* - Hitmaker Supraphonu (Comp) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1992 Sell This Version
11 1688-2 301 Milan Drobný - Hity 1965 album art Various Kytky Se Smály (Ze Hry and 2 more… Various - Hity 1965(CD, Comp, Mono) Supraphon 11 1688-2 301 Czechoslovakia 1992 Sell This Version
11 2536-2 301 Milan Drobný - Hity 1966 album art Various Kytky Se Smály (Z Pásma and 2 more… Various - Hity 1966(CD, Comp, Mono) Supraphon 11 2536-2 301 Czech Republic 1993 Sell This Version
11 2587-2 311 Milan Drobný - Hity 1970 album art Various Koupím Opuštěnej Hrad (Raindrops Keep Fallin' On My Head) Various - Hity 1970(CD, Comp) Supraphon 11 2587-2 311 Czech Republic 1994 Sell This Version
11 2579-2 301 Milan Drobný - Hity 1968 album art Various Máš Hvězdy V Očích Various - Hity 1968(CD, Comp, Mono) Supraphon 11 2579-2 301 Czech Republic 1994 Sell This Version
71 0232-2 Milan Drobný - Hity 1975 album art Various Zůstaň Upřímná Various - Hity 1975(CD, Comp) Bonton 71 0232-2 Czech Republic 1995 Sell This Version
71 0511-2 Milan Drobný - Člověk Z Půdy A Další album art Jiří Suchý K Smíchu Toto Představení and 1 more… Jiří Suchý - Člověk Z Půdy A Další(CD, Comp) Bonton 71 0511-2 Czech Republic 1997 Sell This Version
AM80080 2, AM 80080 2 Milan Drobný - Volám Déšť album art Various Tajemné Proudy Various - Volám Déšť(CD, Comp) Areca Multimedia, Areca Multimedia AM80080 2, AM 80080 2 Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (26) Edit