Real Name:
Robert Woods
Profile:
American DJ and producer, born 6 August 1970 in Chicago.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
ACV1006 Robert Armani - Ambulance Two album art Robert Armani Robert Armani - Ambulance Two(12") ACV ACV1006 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
ACV1007 Robert Armani - Night Train album art Robert Armani Robert Armani - Night Train(12") ACV ACV1007 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
DM 052 Robert Armani - Loop Point album art Traxmen Presents Mark Bernard Traxmen Presents Mark Bernard - Loop Point(12") Dance Mania DM 052 US 1993 Sell This Version
DM 50 Robert Armani - Sump Pump album art Traxmen Presents Eric Martin Traxmen Presents Eric Martin - Sump Pump(12") Dance Mania DM 50 US 1993 Sell This Version
GEN 2902-2 Robert Armani - Rave-O-lution Vol. 1 album art Various Circus Bells (Hardfloor Rmx) (as R. Armani) Various - Rave-O-lution Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Generator Records (2) GEN 2902-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Basement Traxx album art Traxmen Traxmen - Basement Traxx Dance Mania US 1994 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Crazy Wild album art Club Style Club Style - Crazy Wild Dance Mania US 1994 Sell This Version
MM 001 CDM Robert Armani - Hit Hard / Ambulance Two album art Robert Armani Robert Armani - Hit Hard / Ambulance Two(CD, Maxi) Music Man Records MM 001 CDM Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Wipe‘out“ - The Music album art Various Circus Bells (Hardfloor Remix) (as R. Armani) Various - Wipe‘out“ - The Music (Comp) Columbia, Sony Music TV UK 1995 Sell This Version
CS8520-2 Robert Armani - Hypnotic State album art Various Circus Bells (Hardfloor Remix) Various - Hypnotic State(CD, Comp) C & S Records CS8520-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Transaxual - Dark & Brightside Mixes album art Armando Transaxual (Robert Armani's Mix) Armando - Transaxual - Dark & Brightside Mixes (Maxi) Radikal Fear Benelux 1996 Sell This Version
CD 50609 Robert Armani - Futuria 2 ‎– The Universal Techno Sound album art Various Ambulance Two Various - Futuria 2 ‎– The Universal Techno Sound(CD, Comp) Futuria Production CD 50609 France 1996 Sell This Version
IG0012, INT0012 Robert Armani - Progressive Nation album art Various Blow That Shit Out (Joey Beltram Mix) Various - Progressive Nation(CD, Comp, Mixed) interGROOVE, interGROOVE IG0012, INT0012 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
DTX 000 Robert Armani - Dust Traxx Compilation album art Various Hell Various - Dust Traxx Compilation(12", Comp) Dust Traxx DTX 000 US 1997 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - The Best Of Hardfloor album art Hardfloor Circus Bells (Hardfloor Remix) Hardfloor - The Best Of Hardfloor (Comp) Eye Q Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
DTX001 Robert Armani - Hell album art Robert Armani Robert Armani - Hell(12") Dust Traxx DTX001 US 1997 Sell This Version
XN 4714 Robert Armani - Xtra Sampler Vol. 1 album art Various Hit Hard Various - Xtra Sampler Vol. 1(12", Smplr) Xtra Nova XN 4714 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
REACT CD 114, REACT CD114 Robert Armani - Reactivate Classics album art Various Circus Bells (Hardfloor Remix) Various - Reactivate Classics(2xCD, Comp) React, React REACT CD 114, REACT CD114 UK 1998 Sell This Version
BBQCD 197 Robert Armani - Random (02) - Mixes Of Gary Numan album art Gary Numan Metal (Robert Armani Remix) Gary Numan - Random (02) - Mixes Of Gary Numan(CD, Album) Beggars Banquet BBQCD 197 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - The Crown Royal Funk album art Robert Armani + Feedback Robert Armani + Feedback - The Crown Royal Funk High Octane Recordings US 1998 Sell This Version
US 005-2 Robert Armani - Dance Mania Records - The Mix Compilation album art Robert Armani Robert Armani - Dance Mania Records - The Mix Compilation(CD, Comp, Mixed) Urban Substance Records US 005-2 Ireland 1998 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Armani Attack album art Robert Armani Robert Armani - Armani Attack Urban Substance Records Ireland 1999 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Techno Muzik Classics album art Various Circus Bells (Hardfloor Mix) Various - Techno Muzik Classics (Comp) Beechwood Music UK 1999 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Load Remixes album art Mark Bernard Mark Bernard - Load Remixes Subvoice Electronic Music Japan 1999 Sell This Version
BP 010109-12 Robert Armani - Needle Destruction (Remixes) album art Cherry Moon Trax Needle Destruction (Robert Armani Take Two) and 1 more… Cherry Moon Trax - Needle Destruction (Remixes)(12") Byte Progressive BP 010109-12 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Uncannyvalleygirl

Uncannyvalleygirl

November 29, 2018
Without a doubt here in the US we <3 Mr Robert Armani!!!!
soulbhoy73

soulbhoy73

January 21, 2017
whenever an ambulance goes past me with a siren on in london i think of Robert Armani and i start humming to my self AMBULANCE!!
nilzmenace

nilzmenace

November 11, 2005
edited over 13 years ago
For me Robert Armani is Chicago and Chicago is Robert Armani.
He is the true king of the 909 and the main man behind the entire jump and hardstyle techno scene. Over the years the man made one classic after the next: Ambulance, Hit Hard, Remote Control, Road Tour, Chicago Calling, Burn Out, Grind, Circus Bells,... But on every record he makes you can find abominations as well like: Dusted Dancefloor, Fire Alarm, Watch It, Scrabble,...
A lot of people also tend to forget that Robert Armani is very skilled at using the 303.
I've met a lot of dj's and artists over the years and it is very strange to say but nobody likes Robert Armani, they either love his records or they hate them, nothing in between. I for one love his style no matter how many cheap and irritating tracks he made/ makes, he still remains my God for all of those anthems you hear at clubs and parties.

Videos (121) Edit