Real Name:
Robert Woods
Profile:
American DJ and producer, born 6 August 1970 in Chicago.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Robert Armani - Armani Trax album art Armando Presents Robert Armani Armando Presents Robert Armani - Armani Trax Dance Mania US 1990 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Ambulance album art Robert Armani Ambulance Dance Mania US 1991 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Magic Tricks album art Leo Anibaldi, Robert Armani Leo Anibaldi, Robert Armani - Magic Tricks ACV Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Ambulance Two album art Robert Armani Ambulance Two ACV Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Watch It Remix album art Robert Armani Watch It Remix ACV Italy 1992 Sell This Version
CSR 001 Robert Armani - Can You Feel EP album art Robert Armani Can You Feel EP(12", EP) Clubstyle CSR 001 US 1992 Sell This Version
ACV1007 Robert Armani - Night Train album art Robert Armani Night Train(12") ACV ACV1007 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Beat Trax album art Robert Armani Beat Trax ACV Italy 1993 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - The Remixes album art Robert Armani The Remixes Djax-Up-Beats Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Planet A album art Robert Armani Planet A ACV, ACV Italy 1993 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Big Dick album art Robert Armani Big Dick (Maxi) ACV Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Remixes album art Robert Armani Remixes (Maxi) ACV Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Hit Hard / Ambulance Two album art Robert Armani Hit Hard / Ambulance Two (Maxi) Music Man Records Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
ACV 1033 Robert Armani - Fuse Box album art Robert Armani Fuse Box(12") ACV ACV 1033 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
PW 493 Robert Armani - Hard Work album art Robert Armani Hard Work(12") Pow Wow Trance PW 493 US 1994 Sell This Version
DM 072 Robert Armani - Collection Vol. I album art Traxmen Present Robert Armani Traxmen Present Robert Armani - Collection Vol. I(12") Dance Mania DM 072 US 1994 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - The Remixes Vol. 2 album art Robert Armani The Remixes Vol. 2 (Maxi) ACV Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Circus Bells album art Robert Armani Circus Bells (Maxi) Djax-Up-Beats Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Classic album art Robert Armani Classic Dance Mania US 1996 Sell This Version
ACVUK 002 Robert Armani - Circus Bells / Armani Trax album art Robert Armani Circus Bells / Armani Trax(12") ACV ACVUK 002 UK 1996 Sell This Version
ACV 1061 Robert Armani - Burn Out album art Robert Armani Burn Out(12") ACV ACV 1061 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - The III Part album art Robert Armani The III Part Dance Mania US 1997 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Collection Volume II album art Robert Armani Collection Volume II Dance Mania US 1997 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Grind album art Traxmen & Robert Armani Traxmen & Robert Armani - Grind Dance Mania US 1997 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Arrow album art Robert Armani Arrow Dance Mania US 1997 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Uncannyvalleygirl

Uncannyvalleygirl

November 29, 2018
Without a doubt here in the US we <3 Mr Robert Armani!!!!
soulbhoy73

soulbhoy73

January 21, 2017
whenever an ambulance goes past me with a siren on in london i think of Robert Armani and i start humming to my self AMBULANCE!!
nilzmenace

nilzmenace

November 11, 2005
edited over 13 years ago
For me Robert Armani is Chicago and Chicago is Robert Armani.
He is the true king of the 909 and the main man behind the entire jump and hardstyle techno scene. Over the years the man made one classic after the next: Ambulance, Hit Hard, Remote Control, Road Tour, Chicago Calling, Burn Out, Grind, Circus Bells,... But on every record he makes you can find abominations as well like: Dusted Dancefloor, Fire Alarm, Watch It, Scrabble,...
A lot of people also tend to forget that Robert Armani is very skilled at using the 303.
I've met a lot of dj's and artists over the years and it is very strange to say but nobody likes Robert Armani, they either love his records or they hate them, nothing in between. I for one love his style no matter how many cheap and irritating tracks he made/ makes, he still remains my God for all of those anthems you hear at clubs and parties.

Videos (121) Edit