Hasse Carlsson

Real Name:
Hasse Konrad Carlsson
Profile:
Swedish musician, singer and songwriter, born November 12, 1944 in Mölndal.

He is active as a singer and backing guitarist in the dance band Flamingokvintetten since its inception in 1960.

Two of his sons, Tommy Carlsson (2) and Kim Carlsson (2), are active as musicians in Arvingarna.

Hasse Carlsson was awarded Guldklaven in the category Singer of the Year in 2006 and 2013.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

MAS 2388 Emanuelle Adjö — Hasse Carlsson Hasse Carlsson Emanuelle Adjö(7", Single) Mariann MAS 2388 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version