Jon Burr

Real Name:
Jonathan Burr
Profile:
American jazz bassist, born 22 May 1953 in Huntington, Long Island, New York,USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

0-9708266-0-5-90000 Jon Burr - Hot Swing! album art Mark O'Connor, Frank Vignola, Jon Burr Mark O'Connor, Frank Vignola, Jon Burr - Hot Swing!(CD-ROM, Album) OMAC Records 0-9708266-0-5-90000 USA & Canada 2001 Sell This Version
OMAC-15 Jon Burr - Jam Session album art Mark O'Connor / Chris Thile / Frank Vignola / Bryan Sutton / Jon Burr / Byron House Mark O'Connor / Chris Thile / Frank Vignola / Bryan Sutton / Jon Burr / Byron House - Jam Session(CD, Album) OMAC Records OMAC-15 US 2010 Sell This Version