John Jones

Real Name:
John Idris Jones
Profile:
London-born producer and musician active 1980's till present. Born December 12, 1957.
Has produced for artists such as Klaatu, Alice Cooper, Dan Hill, Yes, The Rolling Stones, Paul McCartney, Terence Trent D'Arby, Mark Knopfler, and Duran Duran. Also played with Duran Duran on stage.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

77876 51038-2 John Jones - One Moment In Time album art John Jones One Moment In Time(CD, Comp) Iron Music 77876 51038-2 Canada 1998 Sell This Version