Real Name:
Kurt Vogel Russell
Profile:
American actor, born 17 March 1951 in Springfield, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

SKAO-492 Kurt Russell - Kurt Russell album art Kurt Russell Kurt Russell - Kurt Russell(LP) Capitol Records SKAO-492 US 1970 Sell This Version
Kurt Russell - The Fox And The Hound album art Various Various - The Fox And The Hound (Album) Disneyland US 1981 Sell This Version
Kurt Russell - Quentin Tarantino's "Death Proof" - Original Soundtrack album art Various Stuntman Mike Various - Quentin Tarantino's "Death Proof" - Original Soundtrack (Comp, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Maverick, A Band Apart US 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Kurt Russell - Quentin Tarantino's "Death Proof" - Original Soundtrack album art Various Various - Quentin Tarantino's "Death Proof" - Original Soundtrack (Comp, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Maverick, A Band Apart US 2007 Sell This Version
Kurt Russell - Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful 8 album art Ennio Morricone, Various This Here Is Daisy Domergue and 6 more… Ennio Morricone, Various - Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful 8 (Album) Decca Canada 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CJ-334 Kurt Russell - A Sound Investment album art Flip Phillips & Scott Hamilton Maria Elena (as K. Russell) Flip Phillips & Scott Hamilton - A Sound Investment(LP, Album) Concord Jazz CJ-334 US 1987 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Kurt Russell - Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful 8 album art Ennio Morricone, Various Jim Jones At Botany Bay (Dialogue) Ennio Morricone, Various - Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful 8 (Album) Decca Canada 2015 Sell This Version
TMR365 I/J Kurt Russell - Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight album art Ennio Morricone, Various Jim Jones At Botany Bay (Dialogue) Ennio Morricone, Various - Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight(7", Single, S/Edition) Third Man Records TMR365 I/J US 2015 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Kurt Russell - John Carpenter's Escape From New York (Original Film Soundtrack - New Expanded Edition) album art John Carpenter In Association With Alan Howarth John Carpenter In Association With Alan Howarth - John Carpenter's Escape From New York (Original Film Soundtrack - New Expanded Edition) (Album) Silva Screen US 2000 Sell This Version
Kurt Russell - Quentin Tarantino's "Death Proof" - Original Soundtrack album art Various Stuntman Mike Various - Quentin Tarantino's "Death Proof" - Original Soundtrack (Comp, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Maverick, A Band Apart US 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit