Henry Mendez

Henry Mendez

Real Name:
Henry Antonio Méndez Reynoso
Profile:
Henry Méndez; born on November 7, 1974 in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic. Latin Music artist with a variety of talents include singer, songwriter and record producer of reggaeton, rap, Latin house and dance. now based in Spain. He is known for solo hits and collaborations with various artists. However it was his collaboration with Spanish DJ and producer Jose De Rico that launched him internationally with dance hits like Henry Mendez - El Tiburón (The Shark): Remixes, Henry Mendez & Jose De Rico - Rayos De Sol: Remixes and his latest album; Henry Mendez - Dale Mambo.

His renditions have been included in several Latin dance compilations and his songs are played in Europe, Latin America and internationally. He is signed to Roster Music record label.
Sites:
Variations:

Henry Mendez Discography

Albums

Henry Mendez Dale Mambo (Album) Roster Music Spain 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Henry Mendez & Jose De Rico Henry Mendez & Jose De Rico - Rayos De Sol: Remixes (EP, Single) Roster Music Spain 2012 Sell This Version
Henry Mendez & Jose De Rico Featuring Jay Santos Henry Mendez & Jose De Rico Featuring Jay Santos - Noche De Estrellas (EP) Roster Music Spain 2012
Henry Mendez El Tiburón (The Shark): Remixes (EP, Single) Roster Music Spain 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit