Robert Armani

Real Name:
Robert Woods
Profile:
American DJ and producer, born 6 August 1970 in Chicago.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Robert Armani - Circus Bells 2002 album art Robert Armani Circus Bells 2002 Urban Substance Records Ireland 2003 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Beat Trax Vol. 1 album art Robert Armani / DJ K-Alexi* Robert Armani / DJ K-Alexi* - Beat Trax Vol. 1 Audio Textures UK 2003 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Circus Bells album art Hoxton Whores vs Robert Armani Hoxton Whores vs Robert Armani - Circus Bells Not On Label (Hoxton Whores) UK 2003 Sell This Version
MA 090301-12 Robert Armani - Fire Alarm 2003 album art Robert Armani Fire Alarm 2003(12") Major Playerz MA 090301-12 Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
VIPCLASSICS-1014, VIP CLASSICS GOLD 1014 Robert Armani - Hit Hard / V.N.E. album art Robert Armani / Force Mass Motion Robert Armani / Force Mass Motion - Hit Hard / V.N.E.(12") VIP Classics, VIP Classics VIPCLASSICS-1014, VIP CLASSICS GOLD 1014 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
MTR 2238, 24 Robert Armani - The Remixes Vol. 2 album art Ramirez / Robert Armani Ramirez / Robert Armani - The Remixes Vol. 2(12") Mantra Vibes, Mantra Breaks MTR 2238, 24 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
VIPCLASSICS-1043, VIP CLASSICS GOLD 1043 Robert Armani - Hit Hard 2 / OK, Fellers album art Robert Armani / U4 Ea* Robert Armani / U4 Ea* - Hit Hard 2 / OK, Fellers(12") VIP Classics, VIP Classics VIPCLASSICS-1043, VIP CLASSICS GOLD 1043 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
VIPCLASSICS-1020, VIP CLASSICS GOLD 1020 Robert Armani - Quadrophonia / Watch It album art Quadrophonia / Robert Armani Quadrophonia / Robert Armani - Quadrophonia / Watch It(12") VIP Classics, VIP Classics VIPCLASSICS-1020, VIP CLASSICS GOLD 1020 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Classic Acid Trax album art Robert Armani Classic Acid Trax Cache Records Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Early Ltd 1 Robert Armani - Circus Bells Remix album art Robert Armani Circus Bells Remix(12") Early House Early Ltd 1 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
DM304 Robert Armani - Collection album art Robert Armani Collection(12") Dance Mania DM304 US 2013 Sell This Version
AYCB037 Robert Armani - Street Bleep album art Robert Armani & Gettoblaster Robert Armani & Gettoblaster - Street Bleep(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) All You Can Beat AYCB037 Germany 2015
Robert Armani - Fourty Nine EP album art Robert Armani Fourty Nine EP (EP) Chiwax Germany 2016 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - Lumberyard Disco Traxx album art Robert Armani Lumberyard Disco Traxx Don't UK 2016 Sell This Version
DMX 02 Robert Armani - Work That album art Robert Armani Work That(12") Domina Trxxx DMX 02 Italy 2016 Sell This Version
VF002 Robert Armani - EP album art Gettoblaster / Bad Boy Bill / ZXX / DJ Deeon / Robert Armani Gettoblaster / Bad Boy Bill / ZXX / DJ Deeon / Robert Armani - EP(12", EP) Vinyl Fetish (3) VF002 US 2017 Sell This Version
Robert Armani - I Feel You album art Traxmen Featuring Paul Johnson - K Alexi* - Robert Armani Traxmen Featuring Paul Johnson - K Alexi* - Robert Armani - I Feel You Chicago Style Italy Unknown Sell This Version
ACV1039 Robert Armani Big Dick(12") ACV ACV1039 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Robert Armani - Crash - The Best Of Robert Armani album art Robert Armani Crash - The Best Of Robert Armani (Comp) A&D Music And Vision, ACV Italy 1997 Sell This Version
ACVCL001 Robert Armani - The Best Of album art Robert Armani The Best Of(12", Comp, P/Mixed) ACV ACVCL001 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
DMR 1004 Robert Armani - Fire Alarm album art Robert Armani Fire Alarm(CDr, Comp) Dance Mania DMR 1004 US 2009 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

none Robert Armani - Techno Mania album art Robert Armani Techno Mania(Cass, Mixed, Promo, C75) Sole Unlimited none US 1995 Sell This Version
CDSOR003 Robert Armani - Rave Generation album art Robert Armani Rave Generation(CD, Comp, Mixed) Sound Of Rome CDSOR003 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
US 005-2 Robert Armani - Dance Mania Records - The Mix Compilation album art Robert Armani Dance Mania Records - The Mix Compilation(CD, Comp, Mixed) Urban Substance Records US 005-2 Ireland 1998 Sell This Version
7774-2 Robert Armani - Chicago Triple Threat album art Robert Armani - Gene Hunt - K.Alexi* Robert Armani - Gene Hunt - K.Alexi* - Chicago Triple Threat(3xCD, Album, Mixed) Brooklyn Music Limited (BML) 7774-2 US 1999 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Uncannyvalleygirl

Uncannyvalleygirl

November 29, 2018
Without a doubt here in the US we <3 Mr Robert Armani!!!!
soulbhoy73

soulbhoy73

January 21, 2017
whenever an ambulance goes past me with a siren on in london i think of Robert Armani and i start humming to my self AMBULANCE!!
nilzmenace

nilzmenace

November 11, 2005
edited over 13 years ago
For me Robert Armani is Chicago and Chicago is Robert Armani.
He is the true king of the 909 and the main man behind the entire jump and hardstyle techno scene. Over the years the man made one classic after the next: Ambulance, Hit Hard, Remote Control, Road Tour, Chicago Calling, Burn Out, Grind, Circus Bells,... But on every record he makes you can find abominations as well like: Dusted Dancefloor, Fire Alarm, Watch It, Scrabble,...
A lot of people also tend to forget that Robert Armani is very skilled at using the 303.
I've met a lot of dj's and artists over the years and it is very strange to say but nobody likes Robert Armani, they either love his records or they hate them, nothing in between. I for one love his style no matter how many cheap and irritating tracks he made/ makes, he still remains my God for all of those anthems you hear at clubs and parties.

Videos (121) Edit