Ghena Dimitrova

Real Name:
Gena Dimitrowa / Гена Димитрова
Profile:
Bulgarian operatic soprano, born 6 May 1941 in Beglesch / Plewen, Bulgaria, died 11 June 2005 in Milano, Italy.
Variations:

Ghena Dimitrova Discography Tracks

Albums

Ghena Dimitrova - Verdi • Nabucco (Highlights • Querschnitt) album art Verdi*Piero CappuccilliPlacido DomingoEvgeny NesterenkoGhena DimitrovaLucia Valentini TerraniChor* & Orchester Der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Giuseppe Sinopoli Verdi*Piero CappuccilliPlacido DomingoEvgeny NesterenkoGhena DimitrovaLucia Valentini TerraniChor* & Orchester Der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Giuseppe Sinopoli - Verdi • Nabucco (Highlights • Querschnitt) (Album, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Ghena Dimitrova - Oberto album art Verdi* - Ghena Dimitrova, Carlo Bergonzi, Rolando Panerai, Ruža Baldani, Alison Browner, Lamberto Gardelli Verdi* - Ghena Dimitrova, Carlo Bergonzi, Rolando Panerai, Ruža Baldani, Alison Browner, Lamberto Gardelli - Oberto (Album) Orfeo (2) Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Ghena Dimitrova - Opera Recital album art Gena Dimitrova*, Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra, Rouslan Raychev Gena Dimitrova*, Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra, Rouslan Raychev - Opera Recital (Album) Балкантон Bulgaria 1985 Sell This Version
Ghena Dimitrova - Puccini Arias album art Ghena Dimitrova, Philharmonia Orchestra, Anton Guadagno Ghena Dimitrova, Philharmonia Orchestra, Anton Guadagno - Puccini Arias Angel Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Ghena Dimitrova - Arias album art Tchaikovsky* - Ghena Dimitrova, Hungarian State Orchestra*, Zoltán Peskó Tchaikovsky* - Ghena Dimitrova, Hungarian State Orchestra*, Zoltán Peskó - Arias (Album) CBS Masterworks Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Ghena Dimitrova - Aida album art Giuseppe Verdi, Maria Chiara, Luciano Pavarotti, Ghena Dimitrova, Leo Nucci, Paata Burchuladze, Coro* E Orchestra Del Teatro Alla Scala, Lorin Maazel Giuseppe Verdi, Maria Chiara, Luciano Pavarotti, Ghena Dimitrova, Leo Nucci, Paata Burchuladze, Coro* E Orchestra Del Teatro Alla Scala, Lorin Maazel - Aida (Album) Decca Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Ghena Dimitrova - Nabucco album art Giuseppe Verdi / Piero Cappuccilli, Placido Domingo, Evgeny Nesterenko, Ghena Dimitrova, Lucia Valentini Terrani, Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin & Orchester Der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Giuseppe Sinopoli Giuseppe Verdi / Piero Cappuccilli, Placido Domingo, Evgeny Nesterenko, Ghena Dimitrova, Lucia Valentini Terrani, Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin & Orchester Der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Giuseppe Sinopoli - Nabucco (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1992 Sell This Version
Ghena Dimitrova - Aida album art Verdi* · Chiara* · Pavarotti* · Dimitrova* · Nucci* · Burchuladze* · Orchestra* E Coro Del Teatro Alla Scala, Lorin Maazel Verdi* · Chiara* · Pavarotti* · Dimitrova* · Nucci* · Burchuladze* · Orchestra* E Coro Del Teatro Alla Scala, Lorin Maazel - Aida (Album) Decca, Decca Europe 1989 Sell This Version
KC043.1CD Ghena Dimitrova - Concerto Verdiano 2000 album art Ghena Dimitrova Concerto Verdiano 2000(CD, Album) KICCO Classic KC043.1CD Italy 2001 Sell This Version

Compilations

Ghena Dimitrova - Opera Arias album art Ghena Dimitrova Opera Arias (Album, Comp) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice Germany 1984 Sell This Version

Videos

04 Al 027 Ghena Dimitrova - Nabucco Arena Di Verona album art Giuseppe Verdi - Renato Bruson, Ghena Dimitrova, Dimiter Petkov, Ottavio Garaventa, Maurizio Arena (2) Giuseppe Verdi - Renato Bruson, Ghena Dimitrova, Dimiter Petkov, Ottavio Garaventa, Maurizio Arena (2) - Nabucco Arena Di Verona(2xLaserdisc, 12", PAL, SECAM) RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana 04 Al 027 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
none Ghena Dimitrova - Aida album art Giuseppe Verdi / Maria Chiara, Luciano Pavarotti, Ghena Dimitrova, Nicolai Ghiaurov, Juan Pons, Paata Burchuladze, Χορωδία* Και Ορχήστρα Teatro Alla Scala* , Διευθυντής Ορχήστρας Lorin Maazel , Σκηνοθέτης Luca Ronconi (2) Giuseppe Verdi / Maria Chiara, Luciano Pavarotti, Ghena Dimitrova, Nicolai Ghiaurov, Juan Pons, Paata Burchuladze, Χορωδία* Και Ορχήστρα Teatro Alla Scala* , Διευθυντής Ορχήστρας Lorin Maazel , Σκηνοθέτης Luca Ronconi (2) - Aida(DVD-V, Multichannel, PAL) Arthaus Musik, Compupress none Greece Unknown Sell This Version
PA-87-201 Ghena Dimitrova - Arena Diverona: Turandot by Giacomo Puccini album art Ghena Dimitrova, Gianfranco Manganotti, Ivo Vinco, Nicola Martinucci, Cecilia Gasdia, Graziano Polidori, Pier Francesco Poli, Antonio Bevacqua, Orazio Mori, Ivan Del Manto, Chorus Of The Arena Di Verona, Orchestra And Chorus Arena Di Verona, The Metropolitan Opera Giacomo Puccini Ghena Dimitrova, Gianfranco Manganotti, Ivo Vinco, Nicola Martinucci, Cecilia Gasdia, Graziano Polidori, Pier Francesco Poli, Antonio Bevacqua, Orazio Mori, Ivan Del Manto, Chorus Of The Arena Di Verona, Orchestra And Chorus Arena Di Verona, The Metropolitan Opera Giacomo Puccini - Arena Diverona: Turandot by Giacomo Puccini(2xLaserdisc, 12", Album, RE, NTSC) Pioneer Artists PA-87-201 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit