Andrey Boreyko

Andrey Boreyko

Real Name:
Андрей Борейко
Profile:
Russian conductor, born July 22, 1957 in St. Petersburg.
Sites:
Variations:

Andrey Boreyko Discography

Albums

5122 Alberto Ginastera, Poznań Philharmonic Orchestra, Andrzej Borejko* Alberto Ginastera, Poznań Philharmonic Orchestra, Andrzej Borejko* - Estancia, Ollantay, Panambi(CD) Largo 5122 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
8573-85558-2 Sergei Nakariakov, Jenaer Philharmonie, Andrey Boreyko Sergei Nakariakov, Jenaer Philharmonie, Andrey Boreyko - From Moscow With Love(CD, Album) Teldec Classics 8573-85558-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1183 Ernest Bloch / Malmö Symphony Orchestra, Andrey Boreyko Ernest Bloch / Malmö Symphony Orchestra, Andrey Boreyko - Trois Poèmes Juifs / Symphony In E Flat Major / Evocations(CD) BIS BIS-CD-1183 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
ECM 1935, 476 5715, ECM New Series 1935 Valentin Silvestrov - SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Andrey Boreyko Valentin Silvestrov - SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Andrey Boreyko - Symphony No.6(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series ECM 1935, 476 5715, ECM New Series 1935 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Jenaer Philharmonie, Andrey Boreyko Jenaer Philharmonie, Andrey Boreyko - Auf Dem Weg Ins Neue / On The Way To The New Millennium(CD, Comp) Philharmonische Gesellschaft Jena e.V. none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
none Jenaer Philharmonie, Andrey Boreyko Jenaer Philharmonie, Andrey Boreyko - Seit Wir Zusammen Sind - Since We Are Together(CD, Comp) Philharmonische Gesellschaft Jena e.V. none Germany Unknown Sell This Version